RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BANDRA - GORAKHPUR SPL (82925) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BANDRA - GORAKHPUR SPL
  • Number
  • 82925
Advertisement

82925 Bandra - Gorakhpur Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Bandra - Gorakhpur Spl covers total journey of 1957 kilometers. At 06:40 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 18:20 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 82925 Bandra - Gorakhpur Spl has total 24 stopping station like DAHOD (DHD), BHARATPUR JN (BTE), KANNAUJ (KJN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82925 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BANDRA - GORAKHPUR SPL
  • 8th November
  • RT
  • 1st November
  • RT
  • 25th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1957Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

BANDRA - GORAKHPUR SPL - 82925 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:38
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 684 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 909 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1017 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1080 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1199 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ACHHNERA JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1227 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1261 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HATHRAS CITY
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1303 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KASGANJ
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1366 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FARRUKHABAD
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1474 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANNAUJ
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1533 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1613 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1687 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 15:58
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1804 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 16:58
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1893 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1957 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BANDRA - GORAKHPUR SPL depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BANDRA - GORAKHPUR SPL (82925) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 06:40.

How much time BANDRA - GORAKHPUR SPL take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

BANDRA - GORAKHPUR SPL reach on day 3 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BANDRA - GORAKHPUR SPL at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 18:20.

Distance covered by BANDRA - GORAKHPUR SPL?

BANDRA - GORAKHPUR SPL covers 1957 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. BANDRA - GORAKHPUR SPL passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on