RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BANDRA - BHUJ SPECIAL (09061) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BANDRA - BHUJ SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 09061
Advertisement

09061 Bandra - Bhuj Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Bhuj (BHUJ). Bandra - Bhuj Special covers total journey of 839 kilometers. At 12:45 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 06:05 it arrives at Bhuj. 09061 Bandra - Bhuj Special has total 10 stopping station like VAPI (VAPI), BHARUCH JN (BH), AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09061 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BANDRA - BHUJ SPECIAL
  • 11th November
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 839Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

BANDRA - BHUJ SPECIAL - 09061 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 14:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 481 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMAKHIALI B G
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 728 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANDHIDHAM BG
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 781 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUJ
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 839 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BANDRA - BHUJ SPECIAL depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BANDRA - BHUJ SPECIAL (09061) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 12:45.

How much time BANDRA - BHUJ SPECIAL take to reach BHUJ Railway Station?

BANDRA - BHUJ SPECIAL reach on day 2 to BHUJ Railway Station. The arrival time of BANDRA - BHUJ SPECIAL at BHUJ Railway Station is 06:05.

Distance covered by BANDRA - BHUJ SPECIAL?

BANDRA - BHUJ SPECIAL covers 839 km to reach BHUJ Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. BANDRA - BHUJ SPECIAL passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on