RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BAND-KCVL TATKAL EXP SPL (06557) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BAND-KCVL TATKAL EXP SPL
  • Number
  • 06557
Advertisement

06557 Band-kcvl Tatkal Exp Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Banaswadi (BAND) and Kochuveli (KCVL). Band-kcvl Tatkal Exp Spl covers total journey of 845 kilometers. At 15:40 it departs from Banaswadi and at 06:50 it arrives at Kochuveli. 06557 Band-kcvl Tatkal Exp Spl has total 17 stopping station like TIRUPPUR (TUP), ALUVA (AWY), TIRUVALLA (TRVL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06557 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BAND-KCVL TATKAL EXP SPL
  • 6th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 845Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Fri)

BAND-KCVL TATKAL EXP SPL - 06557 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANASWADI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 16:06
  • Departure 16:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 19:37
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 22:27
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 426 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 23:47
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 01:02
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 612 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 629 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 03:37
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 691 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 04:01
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 709 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 04:12
  • Departure 04:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 717 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 04:19
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 726 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 04:44
  • Departure 04:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 746 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 787 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 845 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BAND-KCVL TATKAL EXP SPL depart from BANASWADI Railway Station?

BAND-KCVL TATKAL EXP SPL (06557) departs from BANASWADI Railway Station at 15:40.

How much time BAND-KCVL TATKAL EXP SPL take to reach KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

BAND-KCVL TATKAL EXP SPL reach on day 3 to KOCHUVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of BAND-KCVL TATKAL EXP SPL at KOCHUVELI Railway Station is 06:50.

Distance covered by BAND-KCVL TATKAL EXP SPL?

BAND-KCVL TATKAL EXP SPL covers 845 km to reach KOCHUVELI Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. BAND-KCVL TATKAL EXP SPL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on