RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ASHADHI SPECIAL (01155) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ASHADHI SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 01155
Advertisement

01155 Ashadhi Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between New Amravati (NAVI) and Pandharpur (PVR). Ashadhi Special covers total journey of 807 kilometers. At 14:00 it departs from New Amravati and at 11:15 it arrives at Pandharpur. 01155 Ashadhi Special has total 23 stopping station like JALAMB JN (JM), JALGAON JN (JL), KOPARGAON (KPG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01155 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ASHADHI SPECIAL
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • 6th July
  • 55 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 807Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sat)

ASHADHI SPECIAL - 01155 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW AMRAVATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURTAJAPUR
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHEGAON
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALAMB JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDURA
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:38
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BODWAD
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PACHORA JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHALISGAON JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDGAON
  • Arrival 22:38
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 384 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 451 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELAPUR
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 562 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 645 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIGWAN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 673 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JEUR
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 720 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURDUVADI
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 754 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDHARPUR
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 807 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ASHADHI SPECIAL depart from NEW AMRAVATI Railway Station?

ASHADHI SPECIAL (01155) departs from NEW AMRAVATI Railway Station at 14:00.

How much time ASHADHI SPECIAL take to reach PANDHARPUR Railway Station?

ASHADHI SPECIAL reach on day 2 to PANDHARPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of ASHADHI SPECIAL at PANDHARPUR Railway Station is 11:15.

Distance covered by ASHADHI SPECIAL?

ASHADHI SPECIAL covers 807 km to reach PANDHARPUR Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. ASHADHI SPECIAL passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on