RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ARA RNC WEEKLY EXPRESS (18639) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ARA RNC WEEKLY EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 18639
Advertisement

18639 Ara Rnc Weekly Express is a -- (--) which is running between Ara (ARA) and Ranchi (RNC). Ara Rnc Weekly Express covers total journey of 517 kilometers. At 10:00 it departs from Ara and at 21:50 it arrives at Ranchi. 18639 Ara Rnc Weekly Express has total 8 stopping station like GAYA JN (GAYA), NSC BOSE J GOMO (GMO), MURI (MURI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18639 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ARA RNC WEEKLY EXPRESS
  • 15th September
  • RT
  • 8th September
  • RT
  • 25th August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • 2 Min
  • 11th August
  • RT
  • 4th August
  • 4 Min
  • 28th July
  • 3 Min
  • 21st July
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 517Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

ARA RNC WEEKLY EXPRESS - 18639 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:51
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 370 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 517 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ARA RNC WEEKLY EXPRESS depart from ARA Railway Station?

ARA RNC WEEKLY EXPRESS (18639) departs from ARA Railway Station at 10:00.

How much time ARA RNC WEEKLY EXPRESS take to reach RANCHI Railway Station?

ARA RNC WEEKLY EXPRESS reach on day 2 to RANCHI Railway Station. The arrival time of ARA RNC WEEKLY EXPRESS at RANCHI Railway Station is 21:50.

Distance covered by ARA RNC WEEKLY EXPRESS?

ARA RNC WEEKLY EXPRESS covers 517 km to reach RANCHI Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. ARA RNC WEEKLY EXPRESS passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on