RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ANVT-JBN SUVIDHA SPL (82416) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ANVT-JBN SUVIDHA SPL
  • Number
  • 82416
Advertisement

82416 Anvt-jbn Suvidha Spl is a Suvidha (SUVD) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Jogbani (JBN). Anvt-jbn Suvidha Spl covers total journey of 1348 kilometers. At 23:45 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 05:20 it arrives at Jogbani. 82416 Anvt-jbn Suvidha Spl has total 24 stopping station like BASTI (BST), HAJIPUR JN (HJP), KATIHAR JN (KIR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82416 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ANVT-JBN SUVIDHA SPL
  • 30th October
  • RT
  • 27th October
  • 3 Hr 22 Min
  • 23rd October
  • 6 Hr 59 Min
  • 20th October
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1348Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUVIDHA (SUVD)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sun)

ANVT-JBN SUVIDHA SPL - 82416 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 00:21
  • Departure 00:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDAUSI JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITAPUR
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 580 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 13:17
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 669 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 734 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 783 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 853 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 914 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:46
  • Departure 19:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 967 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 973 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHPUR PATOREE
  • Arrival 21:11
  • Departure 21:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1011 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1061 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 22:39
  • Departure 22:43
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1076 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 00:19
  • Departure 00:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1183 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1240 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURNEA JN
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1268 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARARIYA COURT
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1306 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARARIYA
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1310 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FORBESGANJ
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1335 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOGBANI
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1348 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ANVT-JBN SUVIDHA SPL depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

ANVT-JBN SUVIDHA SPL (82416) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 23:45.

How much time ANVT-JBN SUVIDHA SPL take to reach JOGBANI Railway Station?

ANVT-JBN SUVIDHA SPL reach on day 3 to JOGBANI Railway Station. The arrival time of ANVT-JBN SUVIDHA SPL at JOGBANI Railway Station is 05:20.

Distance covered by ANVT-JBN SUVIDHA SPL?

ANVT-JBN SUVIDHA SPL covers 1348 km to reach JOGBANI Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. ANVT-JBN SUVIDHA SPL passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on