RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ANVT-BJU SPL (04086) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ANVT-BJU SPL
  • Number
  • 04086
Advertisement

04086 Anvt-bju Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Saharsa Jn (SHC). Anvt-bju Spl covers total journey of 1186 kilometers. At 19:25 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 20:00 it arrives at Saharsa Jn. 04086 Anvt-bju Spl has total 14 stopping station like LUCKNOW NR (LKO), GORAKHPUR JN (GKP), CHHAPRA (CPR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04086 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ANVT-BJU SPL
  • 31st October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1186Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

ANVT-BJU SPL - 04086 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:38
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 23:59
  • Departure 00:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 479 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 596 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 685 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 750 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 10:32
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 799 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 869 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:33
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 930 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 989 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1077 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1186 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ANVT-BJU SPL depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

ANVT-BJU SPL (04086) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 19:25.

How much time ANVT-BJU SPL take to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

ANVT-BJU SPL reach on day 2 to SAHARSA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ANVT-BJU SPL at SAHARSA JN Railway Station is 20:00.

Distance covered by ANVT-BJU SPL?

ANVT-BJU SPL covers 1186 km to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. ANVT-BJU SPL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on