RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ANGANEWADI SPECIAL (01158) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ANGANEWADI SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 01158
Advertisement

01158 Anganewadi Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Thivim (THVM) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT). Anganewadi Special covers total journey of 536 kilometers. At 11:55 it departs from Thivim and at 00:20 it arrives at Lokmanyatilak T. 01158 Anganewadi Special has total 16 stopping station like KANKAVALI (KKW), SANGMESHWAR (SGR), ROHA (ROHA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01158 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ANGANEWADI SPECIAL
  • 16th February
  • 1 Hr
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 536Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

ANGANEWADI SPECIAL - 01158 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINDHUDURG
  • Arrival 13:22
  • Departure 13:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 13:32
  • Departure 13:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAIBHAVWADI RD
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANGMESHWAR
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGAON
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:08
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 482 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 23:37
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 519 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 536 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ANGANEWADI SPECIAL depart from THIVIM Railway Station?

ANGANEWADI SPECIAL (01158) departs from THIVIM Railway Station at 11:55.

How much time ANGANEWADI SPECIAL take to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

ANGANEWADI SPECIAL reach on day 2 to LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station. The arrival time of ANGANEWADI SPECIAL at LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station is 00:20.

Distance covered by ANGANEWADI SPECIAL?

ANGANEWADI SPECIAL covers 536 km to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. ANGANEWADI SPECIAL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on