RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AMI PUNE SF EXP (22118) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AMI PUNE SF EXP
  • Number
  • 22118
Advertisement

22118 Ami Pune Sf Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Amravati (AMI) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Ami Pune Sf Exp covers total journey of 724 kilometers. At 18:35 it departs from Amravati and at 07:40 it arrives at Pune Jn. 22118 Ami Pune Sf Exp has total 10 stopping station like AKOLA JN (AK), JALGAON JN (JL), KOPARGAON (KPG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22118 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AMI PUNE SF EXP
  • 12th September
  • 15 Min
  • 5th September
  • RT
  • 29th August
  • 10 Min
  • 22nd August
  • 2 Min
  • 15th August
  • 3 Min
  • 8th August
  • RT
  • 1st August
  • 13 Min
  • 25th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 724Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

AMI PUNE SF EXP - 22118 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMRAVATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:13
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 649 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 724 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AMI PUNE SF EXP depart from AMRAVATI Railway Station?

AMI PUNE SF EXP (22118) departs from AMRAVATI Railway Station at 18:35.

How much time AMI PUNE SF EXP take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

AMI PUNE SF EXP reach on day 3 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of AMI PUNE SF EXP at PUNE JN Railway Station is 07:40.

Distance covered by AMI PUNE SF EXP?

AMI PUNE SF EXP covers 724 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. AMI PUNE SF EXP passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on