RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ALD JAT SPL (04111) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ALD JAT SPL
  • Number
  • 04111
Advertisement

04111 Ald Jat Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Allahabad Jn (ALD) and Jammu Tawi (JAT). Ald Jat Spl covers total journey of 1210 kilometers. At 14:45 it departs from Allahabad Jn and at 13:50 it arrives at Jammu Tawi. 04111 Ald Jat Spl has total 14 stopping station like ETAWAH JN (ETW), GHAZIABAD (GZB), AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04111 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1210Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

ALD JAT SPL - 04111 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations FATEHPUR
  • Arrival 16:03
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 20:36
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 503 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 616 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 635 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 723 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 832 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 946 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 998 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1210 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ALD JAT SPL depart from ALLAHABAD JN Railway Station?

ALD JAT SPL (04111) departs from ALLAHABAD JN Railway Station at 14:45.

How much time ALD JAT SPL take to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

ALD JAT SPL reach on day 2 to JAMMU TAWI Railway Station. The arrival time of ALD JAT SPL at JAMMU TAWI Railway Station is 13:50.

Distance covered by ALD JAT SPL?

ALD JAT SPL covers 1210 km to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. ALD JAT SPL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on