RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ALD HW EXP (14115) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ALD HW EXP
  • Number
  • 14115
Advertisement

14115 Ald Hw Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Prayag Ghat (PYG) and Haridwar Jn (HW). Ald Hw Exp covers total journey of 721 kilometers. At 23:05 it departs from Prayag Ghat and at 14:15 it arrives at Haridwar Jn. 14115 Ald Hw Exp has total 15 stopping station like AMETHI (AME), LUCKNOW NR (LKO), BAREILLY (BE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14115 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ALD HW EXP
  • 25th August
  • 3 Hr 21 Min
  • 22nd August
  • RT
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • RT
  • 8th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 721Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sun)

ALD HW EXP - 14115 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PRAYAG GHAT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PRAYAG
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARTAPGARH JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMETHI
  • Arrival 01:46
  • Departure 01:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAURIGANJ
  • Arrival 02:06
  • Departure 02:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAE BARELI JN
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARDOI
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 07:36
  • Departure 07:39
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 09:41
  • Departure 09:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 527 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:38
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 554 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAJIBABAD JN
  • Arrival 11:59
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 652 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 12:42
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 694 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 721 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ALD HW EXP depart from PRAYAG GHAT Railway Station?

ALD HW EXP (14115) departs from PRAYAG GHAT Railway Station at 23:05.

How much time ALD HW EXP take to reach HARIDWAR JN Railway Station?

ALD HW EXP reach on day 3 to HARIDWAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ALD HW EXP at HARIDWAR JN Railway Station is 14:15.

Distance covered by ALD HW EXP?

ALD HW EXP covers 721 km to reach HARIDWAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. ALD HW EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on