RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ALD HW EXP (14115) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ALD HW EXP
  • Number
  • 14115
Advertisement

14115 Ald Hw Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Allahabad Jn (ALD) and Haridwar Jn (HW). Ald Hw Exp covers total journey of 727 kilometers. At 23:35 it departs from Allahabad Jn and at 14:15 it arrives at Haridwar Jn. 14115 Ald Hw Exp has total 15 stopping station like AMETHI (AME), LUCKNOW NR (LKO), BAREILLY (BE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14115 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ALD HW EXP
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 12th May
  • RT
  • 9th May
  • RT
  • 7th May
  • RT
  • 5th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 727Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sun)

ALD HW EXP - 14115 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PRAYAG GHAT
  • Arrival 23:32
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PRAYAG
  • Arrival 23:58
  • Departure 00:03
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARTAPGARH JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMETHI
  • Arrival 01:46
  • Departure 01:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAURIGANJ
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAE BARELI JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARDOI
  • Arrival 06:37
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 533 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:38
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 560 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAJIBABAD JN
  • Arrival 12:02
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 659 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:48
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 700 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 727 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ALD HW EXP depart from ALLAHABAD JN Railway Station?

ALD HW EXP (14115) departs from ALLAHABAD JN Railway Station at 23:35.

How much time ALD HW EXP take to reach HARIDWAR JN Railway Station?

ALD HW EXP reach on day 3 to HARIDWAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ALD HW EXP at HARIDWAR JN Railway Station is 14:15.

Distance covered by ALD HW EXP?

ALD HW EXP covers 727 km to reach HARIDWAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. ALD HW EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on