RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ALD CAPE SPL (06058) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ALD CAPE SPL
  • Number
  • 06058
Advertisement

06058 Ald Cape Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Santragachi Jn (SRC). Ald Cape Spl covers total journey of 1664 kilometers. At 15:15 it departs from Chennai Central and at 19:00 it arrives at Santragachi Jn. 06058 Ald Cape Spl has total 17 stopping station like VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA), ANAKAPALLE (AKP), BHUBANESWAR (BBS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06058 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ALD CAPE SPL
  • 26th December
  • 7 Hr 50 Min
  • 19th December
  • 5 Hr 55 Min
  • 12th December
  • 4 Hr 30 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1664Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

ALD CAPE SPL - 06058 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 19:36
  • Departure 19:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 23:07
  • Departure 23:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 489 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 579 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 630 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 747 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 828 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1044 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1191 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1210 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1374 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1436 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1554 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1664 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ALD CAPE SPL depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

ALD CAPE SPL (06058) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 15:15.

How much time ALD CAPE SPL take to reach SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station?

ALD CAPE SPL reach on day 2 to SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ALD CAPE SPL at SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station is 19:00.

Distance covered by ALD CAPE SPL?

ALD CAPE SPL covers 1664 km to reach SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. ALD CAPE SPL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on