RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ALD BDTS SPL (09018) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ALD BDTS SPL
  • Number
  • 09018
Advertisement

09018 Ald Bdts Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Allahabad Jn (ALD) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Ald Bdts Spl covers total journey of 1496 kilometers. At 06:30 it departs from Allahabad Jn and at 10:20 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 09018 Ald Bdts Spl has total 14 stopping station like KATNI (KTE), KHANDWA (KNW), AMALNER (AN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09018 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1496Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

ALD BDTS SPL - 09018 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 275 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 611 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 794 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 918 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 00:38
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 942 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMALNER
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 997 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1092 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1337 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:29
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1477 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1496 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ALD BDTS SPL depart from ALLAHABAD JN Railway Station?

ALD BDTS SPL (09018) departs from ALLAHABAD JN Railway Station at 06:30.

How much time ALD BDTS SPL take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

ALD BDTS SPL reach on day 2 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of ALD BDTS SPL at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 10:20.

Distance covered by ALD BDTS SPL?

ALD BDTS SPL covers 1496 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. ALD BDTS SPL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on