RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AJNI-CSMT SF SPL (02116) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AJNI-CSMT SF SPL
  • Number
  • 02116
Advertisement

02116 Ajni-csmt Sf Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Ajni (AJNI) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Ajni-csmt Sf Spl covers total journey of 834 kilometers. At 23:05 it departs from Ajni and at 13:50 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 02116 Ajni-csmt Sf Spl has total 19 stopping station like PULGAON JN (PLO), AKOLA JN (AK), MANMAD JN (MMR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02116 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AJNI-CSMT SF SPL
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 834Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

AJNI-CSMT SF SPL - 02116 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AJNI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINDI
  • Arrival 23:42
  • Departure 23:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 00:04
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 00:09
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PULGAON JN
  • Arrival 00:32
  • Departure 00:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAMANGAON
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDUR
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:33
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:23
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHEGAON
  • Arrival 03:51
  • Departure 03:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 287 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 390 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:53
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 574 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 09:52
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 647 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 698 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 12:42
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 781 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 801 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 13:27
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 826 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 834 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AJNI-CSMT SF SPL depart from AJNI Railway Station?

AJNI-CSMT SF SPL (02116) departs from AJNI Railway Station at 23:05.

How much time AJNI-CSMT SF SPL take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

AJNI-CSMT SF SPL reach on day 2 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of AJNI-CSMT SF SPL at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 13:50.

Distance covered by AJNI-CSMT SF SPL?

AJNI-CSMT SF SPL covers 834 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. AJNI-CSMT SF SPL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on