RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AII SDAH EXPRES (12988) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AII SDAH EXPRES
  • Number
  • 12988
Advertisement

12988 Aii Sdah Expres is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Ajmer (AII) and Sealdah (SDAH). Aii Sdah Expres covers total journey of 1644 kilometers. At 12:45 it departs from Ajmer and at 16:00 it arrives at Sealdah. 12988 Aii Sdah Expres has total 22 stopping station like AGRA FORT (AF), BHABUA ROAD (BBU), PARASNATH (PNME) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12988 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AII SDAH EXPRES
  • 20th March
  • 29 Min
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • 1 Min
  • 14th March
  • 7 Hr 37 Min
  • 13th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1644Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AII SDAH EXPRES - 12988 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANGARH
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ACHHNERA JN
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 629 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 823 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 972 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 05:41
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1026 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1073 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 06:31
  • Departure 06:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1091 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 09:01
  • Departure 09:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1328 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:58
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1375 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 12:11
  • Departure 12:14
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1434 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANIGANJ
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1452 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 12:51
  • Departure 12:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1477 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 13:49
  • Departure 13:52
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1540 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1644 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AII SDAH EXPRES depart from AJMER Railway Station?

AII SDAH EXPRES (12988) departs from AJMER Railway Station at 12:45.

How much time AII SDAH EXPRES take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

AII SDAH EXPRES reach on day 2 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of AII SDAH EXPRES at SEALDAH Railway Station is 16:00.

Distance covered by AII SDAH EXPRES?

AII SDAH EXPRES covers 1644 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. AII SDAH EXPRES passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on