RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AII-PUNE SPECIAL (09629) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AII-PUNE SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 09629
Advertisement

09629 Aii-pune Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Ajmer (AII) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Aii-pune Special covers total journey of 1469 kilometers. At 07:35 it departs from Ajmer and at 09:20 it arrives at Pune Jn. 09629 Aii-pune Special has total 17 stopping station like DURGAPURA (DPA), BHAWANI MANDI (BWM), VAPI (VAPI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09629 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AII-PUNE SPECIAL
  • 2nd December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1469Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

AII-PUNE SPECIAL - 09629 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANGARH
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 08:47
  • Departure 08:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMGANJ MANDI
  • Arrival 14:42
  • Departure 14:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAWANI MANDI
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 474 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 640 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 23:09
  • Departure 23:14
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 939 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1068 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1163 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1283 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 06:07
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1349 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 07:47
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1405 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1469 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AII-PUNE SPECIAL depart from AJMER Railway Station?

AII-PUNE SPECIAL (09629) departs from AJMER Railway Station at 07:35.

How much time AII-PUNE SPECIAL take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

AII-PUNE SPECIAL reach on day 2 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of AII-PUNE SPECIAL at PUNE JN Railway Station is 09:20.

Distance covered by AII-PUNE SPECIAL?

AII-PUNE SPECIAL covers 1469 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. AII-PUNE SPECIAL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on