RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AII DDR EXPRESS (12990) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AII DDR EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12990
Advertisement

12990 Aii Ddr Express is a -- (--) which is running between Ajmer (AII) and Dadar (DDR). Aii Ddr Express covers total journey of 976 kilometers. At 19:20 it departs from Ajmer and at 12:40 it arrives at Dadar. 12990 Aii Ddr Express has total 23 stopping station like FALNA (FA), CHHAPI (CHP), ANAND JN (ANND) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12990 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AII DDR EXPRESS
  • 21st July
  • 3 Min
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • 8 Min
  • 12th July
  • 31 Min
  • 10th July
  • 4 Min
  • 7th July
  • RT
  • 5th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 976Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Wed, Fri, Sun)

AII DDR EXPRESS - 12990 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEAWAR
  • Arrival 20:01
  • Departure 20:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOJAT ROAD
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANI
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAWAI BANDH
  • Arrival 23:01
  • Departure 23:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 23:31
  • Departure 23:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAPI
  • Arrival 02:07
  • Departure 02:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UNJHA
  • Arrival 02:41
  • Departure 02:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 03:02
  • Departure 03:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 537 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 555 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 06:57
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 591 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 661 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 720 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 09:16
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 749 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 788 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 11:56
  • Departure 11:59
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 953 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 976 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AII DDR EXPRESS depart from AJMER Railway Station?

AII DDR EXPRESS (12990) departs from AJMER Railway Station at 19:20.

How much time AII DDR EXPRESS take to reach DADAR Railway Station?

AII DDR EXPRESS reach on day 3 to DADAR Railway Station. The arrival time of AII DDR EXPRESS at DADAR Railway Station is 12:40.

Distance covered by AII DDR EXPRESS?

AII DDR EXPRESS covers 976 km to reach DADAR Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. AII DDR EXPRESS passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on