RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AGTL ANVT RAJSPL (02051) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AGTL ANVT RAJSPL
  • Number
  • 02051
Advertisement

02051 Agtl Anvt Rajspl is a Rajdhani (RAJDHANI) which is running between Agartala (AGTL) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT). Agtl Anvt Rajspl covers total journey of 2441 kilometers. At 13:00 it departs from Agartala and at 06:30 it arrives at Anand Vihar Terminal. 02051 Agtl Anvt Rajspl has total 16 stopping station like HOJAI (HJI), BARPETA ROAD (BPRD), PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02051 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2441Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 41 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • RAJDHANI (RAJDHANI)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AGTL ANVT RAJSPL - 02051 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AGARTALA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARMANAGAR
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADARPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW HAFLONG
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 577 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 583 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 02:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 624 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 689 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 985 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1169 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1348 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1457 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUGHAL SARAI JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1663 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2007 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AGTL ANVT RAJSPL depart from AGARTALA Railway Station?

AGTL ANVT RAJSPL (02051) departs from AGARTALA Railway Station at 13:00.

How much time AGTL ANVT RAJSPL take to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

AGTL ANVT RAJSPL reach on day 3 to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The arrival time of AGTL ANVT RAJSPL at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station is 06:30.

Distance covered by AGTL ANVT RAJSPL?

AGTL ANVT RAJSPL covers 2441 km to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. AGTL ANVT RAJSPL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on