RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ADI THVM SPECIAL (09418) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ADI THVM SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 09418
Advertisement

09418 Adi Thvm Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Thivim (THVM). Adi Thvm Special covers total journey of 1130 kilometers. At 16:15 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 16:00 it arrives at Thivim. 09418 Adi Thvm Special has total 27 stopping station like NAVSARI (NVS), PANVEL (PNVL), SANGMESHWAR (SGR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09418 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1130Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

ADI THVM SPECIAL - 09418 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 17:01
  • Departure 17:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 17:21
  • Departure 17:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 18:02
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAHANU ROAD
  • Arrival 22:26
  • Departure 22:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOISAR
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 508 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 585 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGAON
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VEER
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 645 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 06:42
  • Departure 06:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 717 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 759 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGMESHWAR
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 818 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 865 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 10:36
  • Departure 10:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 954 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAIBHAVWADI RD
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 977 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1021 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1060 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1089 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURE
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1130 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ADI THVM SPECIAL depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

ADI THVM SPECIAL (09418) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 16:15.

How much time ADI THVM SPECIAL take to reach THIVIM Railway Station?

ADI THVM SPECIAL reach on day 2 to THIVIM Railway Station. The arrival time of ADI THVM SPECIAL at THIVIM Railway Station is 16:00.

Distance covered by ADI THVM SPECIAL?

ADI THVM SPECIAL covers 1130 km to reach THIVIM Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. ADI THVM SPECIAL passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on