RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ADI - THIVIM SPECIAL (09402) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ADI - THIVIM SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 09402
Advertisement

09402 Adi - Thivim Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Thivim (THVM). Adi - Thivim Special covers total journey of 1001 kilometers. At 19:20 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 13:30 it arrives at Thivim. 09402 Adi - Thivim Special has total 18 stopping station like BHARUCH JN (BH), PANVEL (PNVL), SANGMESHWAR (SGR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09402 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ADI - THIVIM SPECIAL
  • 28th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1001Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

ADI - THIVIM SPECIAL - 09402 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 20:26
  • Departure 20:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 21:09
  • Departure 21:14
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 22:09
  • Departure 22:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 01:04
  • Departure 01:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 05:17
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 587 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 690 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 720 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGMESHWAR
  • Arrival 09:16
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 762 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 795 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 919 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 947 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 968 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1001 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ADI - THIVIM SPECIAL depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

ADI - THIVIM SPECIAL (09402) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 19:20.

How much time ADI - THIVIM SPECIAL take to reach THIVIM Railway Station?

ADI - THIVIM SPECIAL reach on day 2 to THIVIM Railway Station. The arrival time of ADI - THIVIM SPECIAL at THIVIM Railway Station is 13:30.

Distance covered by ADI - THIVIM SPECIAL?

ADI - THIVIM SPECIAL covers 1001 km to reach THIVIM Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. ADI - THIVIM SPECIAL passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on