RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ADI - PATNA SUVIDHA SPL (82947) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ADI - PATNA SUVIDHA SPL
  • Number
  • 82947
Advertisement

82947 Adi - Patna Suvidha Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Patna Jn (PNBE). Adi - Patna Suvidha Spl covers total journey of 1741 kilometers. At 19:55 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 08:45 it arrives at Patna Jn. 82947 Adi - Patna Suvidha Spl has total 18 stopping station like KOTA JN (KOTA), BAYANA JN (BXN), ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82947 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ADI - PATNA SUVIDHA SPL
  • 2nd November
  • 35 Min
  • 26th October
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1741Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 36 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

ADI - PATNA SUVIDHA SPL - 82947 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:08
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 597 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 705 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 769 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HINDAUN CITY
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 813 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAYANA JN
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 846 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 930 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 953 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1183 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1377 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1530 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1624 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1692 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1732 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1741 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ADI - PATNA SUVIDHA SPL depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

ADI - PATNA SUVIDHA SPL (82947) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 19:55.

How much time ADI - PATNA SUVIDHA SPL take to reach PATNA JN Railway Station?

ADI - PATNA SUVIDHA SPL reach on day 4 to PATNA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ADI - PATNA SUVIDHA SPL at PATNA JN Railway Station is 08:45.

Distance covered by ADI - PATNA SUVIDHA SPL?

ADI - PATNA SUVIDHA SPL covers 1741 km to reach PATNA JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. ADI - PATNA SUVIDHA SPL passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on