RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ADI MAO SPECIAL (09416) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ADI MAO SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 09416
Advertisement

09416 Adi Mao Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Madgaon (MAO). Adi Mao Special covers total journey of 1195 kilometers. At 09:30 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 09:10 it arrives at Madgaon. 09416 Adi Mao Special has total 19 stopping station like BHARUCH JN (BH), PANVEL (PNVL), SANGMESHWAR (SGR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09416 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1195Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

ADI MAO SPECIAL - 09416 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 10:11
  • Departure 10:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 10:31
  • Departure 10:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:23
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 13:17
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 14:34
  • Departure 14:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 508 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 585 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 717 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 759 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANGMESHWAR
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 818 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 865 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1021 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1060 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 04:44
  • Departure 04:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1089 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1195 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ADI MAO SPECIAL depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

ADI MAO SPECIAL (09416) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 09:30.

How much time ADI MAO SPECIAL take to reach MADGAON Railway Station?

ADI MAO SPECIAL reach on day 2 to MADGAON Railway Station. The arrival time of ADI MAO SPECIAL at MADGAON Railway Station is 09:10.

Distance covered by ADI MAO SPECIAL?

ADI MAO SPECIAL covers 1195 km to reach MADGAON Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. ADI MAO SPECIAL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on