RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ADI - GAYA SUVIDHA SPL (82957) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ADI - GAYA SUVIDHA SPL
  • Number
  • 82957
Advertisement

82957 Adi - Gaya Suvidha Spl is a Suvidha (SUVD) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Gaya Jn (GAYA). Adi - Gaya Suvidha Spl covers total journey of 1965 kilometers. At 20:20 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 10:00 it arrives at Gaya Jn. 82957 Adi - Gaya Suvidha Spl has total 23 stopping station like MARWAR JN (MJ), REWARI (RE), FAIZABAD JN (FD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82957 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ADI - GAYA SUVIDHA SPL
  • 30th October
  • 5 Hr 34 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1965Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUVIDHA (SUVD)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

ADI - GAYA SUVIDHA SPL - 82957 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANI
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 02:56
  • Departure 02:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEAWAR
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 625 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDIKUI JN
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 716 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations REWARI
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 850 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 933 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1093 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1184 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1419 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 00:43
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1547 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKBARPUR
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1608 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:03
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1685 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1742 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1761 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1862 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1879 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1965 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ADI - GAYA SUVIDHA SPL depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

ADI - GAYA SUVIDHA SPL (82957) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 20:20.

How much time ADI - GAYA SUVIDHA SPL take to reach GAYA JN Railway Station?

ADI - GAYA SUVIDHA SPL reach on day 3 to GAYA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ADI - GAYA SUVIDHA SPL at GAYA JN Railway Station is 10:00.

Distance covered by ADI - GAYA SUVIDHA SPL?

ADI - GAYA SUVIDHA SPL covers 1965 km to reach GAYA JN Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. ADI - GAYA SUVIDHA SPL passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on