RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ADI BDTS SPL (09030) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ADI BDTS SPL
  • Number
  • 09030
Advertisement

09030 Adi Bdts Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Adi Bdts Spl covers total journey of 480 kilometers. At 19:55 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 05:05 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 09030 Adi Bdts Spl has total 10 stopping station like ANAND JN (ANND), BHARUCH JN (BH), VALSAD (BL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09030 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 480Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

ADI BDTS SPL - 09030 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 20:41
  • Departure 20:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 21:01
  • Departure 21:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 21:42
  • Departure 21:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 22:54
  • Departure 22:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 01:29
  • Departure 01:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:31
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 461 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ADI BDTS SPL depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

ADI BDTS SPL (09030) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 19:55.

How much time ADI BDTS SPL take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

ADI BDTS SPL reach on day 2 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of ADI BDTS SPL at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 05:05.

Distance covered by ADI BDTS SPL?

ADI BDTS SPL covers 480 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. ADI BDTS SPL passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on