RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ADI BCY SPECIAL (09411) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ADI BCY SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 09411
Advertisement

09411 Adi Bcy Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Varanasi City (BCY). Adi Bcy Special covers total journey of 1666 kilometers. At 23:25 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 07:25 it arrives at Varanasi City. 09411 Adi Bcy Special has total 18 stopping station like NAGDA JN (NAD), HINDAUN CITY (HAN), MATHURA JN (MTJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09411 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1666Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

ADI BCY SPECIAL - 09411 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 601 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 709 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 773 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINDAUN CITY
  • Arrival 13:16
  • Departure 13:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 817 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAYANA JN
  • Arrival 13:56
  • Departure 13:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 850 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 891 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ACHHNERA JN
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 919 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 954 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FARRUKHABAD
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1306 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1379 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1662 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI CITY
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1666 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ADI BCY SPECIAL depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

ADI BCY SPECIAL (09411) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 23:25.

How much time ADI BCY SPECIAL take to reach VARANASI CITY Railway Station?

ADI BCY SPECIAL reach on day 3 to VARANASI CITY Railway Station. The arrival time of ADI BCY SPECIAL at VARANASI CITY Railway Station is 07:25.

Distance covered by ADI BCY SPECIAL?

ADI BCY SPECIAL covers 1666 km to reach VARANASI CITY Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. ADI BCY SPECIAL passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on