RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ADI - BCT TEJAS EXPRESS (82902) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ADI - BCT TEJAS EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 82902
Advertisement

82902 Adi - Bct Tejas Express is a -- (--) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Mumbai Central (MMCT). Adi - Bct Tejas Express covers total journey of 491 kilometers. At 06:40 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 13:10 it arrives at Mumbai Central. 82902 Adi - Bct Tejas Express has total 8 stopping station like VADODARA JN (BRC), SURAT (ST), BORIVALI (BVI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82902 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ADI - BCT TEJAS EXPRESS
  • 17th February
  • 3 Min
  • 16th February
  • 3 Min
  • 15th February
  • 4 Min
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • 4 Min
  • 9th February
  • 4 Min
  • 8th February
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 76 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 491Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun)

ADI - BCT TEJAS EXPRESS - 82902 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 08:56
  • Departure 08:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 10:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 12:31
  • Departure 12:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUMBAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ADI - BCT TEJAS EXPRESS depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

ADI - BCT TEJAS EXPRESS (82902) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 06:40.

How much time ADI - BCT TEJAS EXPRESS take to reach MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

ADI - BCT TEJAS EXPRESS reach on day 2 to MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of ADI - BCT TEJAS EXPRESS at MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 13:10.

Distance covered by ADI - BCT TEJAS EXPRESS?

ADI - BCT TEJAS EXPRESS covers 491 km to reach MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 76 km/hr. ADI - BCT TEJAS EXPRESS passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on