Profit

NSE Symbol: | BSE Code: | ISIN: | Sector:

  • Add to Portfolio
  • Add to Watchlist
  • Add to Alert
  • Add to Message
Add to Portfolio
NSE
249.20
Change Change %
-1.85 -0.74%

Updated:16 Aug, 2019, 15:59 PM IST

BSE
249.30
Change Change %
-1.85 -0.74%

Updated:16 Aug, 2019, 16:01 PM IST

Wipro's Shareholding Pattern

Share Holding Pattern (% of Shares Held)

CATEGORY OF SHAREHOLDER Total Number of Shares Percentage ShareHolding (%)
Promoter
Indian Promoter 4,45,59,97,06573.85
Foreign Promoter 00.00
Total Promoter 4,45,59,97,06573.85
Non Promoter
Institutions
Mutual Funds / UTI 9,40,05,9551.56
FI/Bank/Insurance 29,76,07,5304.93
Govt 00.00
FII 00.00
Other 53,96,15,0848.94
Total Institutions 93,12,28,56915.43
Non-Institution
Bodies Corporate 12,63,57,3982.09
Individuals (upto Rs. 1 lakh) 11,39,78,7441.89
Individuals (in excess of Rs. 1 lakh) 19,31,99,0613.20
NRIs/OCBs 3,21,37,1500.53
Others 35,09,80,4535.82
Total Non-Institution 50,94,75,0018.44
Total Non Promoter 1,44,07,03,57023.88
Depository Receipts 13,72,34,7532.27
Total 6,03,39,35,388100.00

Wipro held by Mutual Fund Schemes

Scheme Holding(%)
SBI Equity Minimum Variance Fund Regular Plan Growth 8.62
Tata Digital India Fund Regular Plan Growth 5.74
SBI Technology Opportunities Fund Regular Plan Dividend 4.81
Quantum Long Term Equity Value Fund Growth Direct Plan 4.69
Quantum Tax Saving Fund Growth Direct Plan 4.62
ICICI Prudential Focused Equity Fund Growth 4.24
ICICI Prudential Value Discovery Fund Growth 4.00
ICICI Prudential Nifty Low Vol 30 ETF 3.76
ICICI Prudential NV20 ETF 3.06
Kotak NV 20 ETF 3.05
Reliance ETF NV20 3.05
Reliance Quant Fund Growth 3.04
ICICI Prudential Retirement Fund Hybrid Aggressive Plan Growth 2.76
DSP Equal Nifty 50 Fund Regular Plan Growth 2.13
ICICI Prudential Value Fund Series 16 Cumulative 2.08
ICICI Prudential Dividend Yield Equity Fund Growth 2.06
Union Value Discovery Fund Regular Plan Growth 2.06
Taurus Nifty Index Fund Regular Plan Growth 2.04
ICICI Prudential Retirement Fund Pure Equity Plan Growth 1.91
UTI Equity Savings Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.72
ICICI Prudential Value Fund Series 14 Cumulative 1.68
DHFL Pramerica Tax Plan Growth 1.58
Mirae Asset Large Cap Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.55
DHFL Pramerica Long Term Equity Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.47
UTI Dual Advantage Fixed Term Fund Series II II Growth 1.38
Mirae Asset Tax Saver Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.22
Mirae Asset Emerging Bluechip Fund Regular Growth 1.20
Taurus Tax Shield Regular Plan Growth 1.15
Principal Nifty 100 Equal Weight Fund Growth 1.07
Sundaram Smart NIFTY 100 Equal Weight Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.06
Taurus Ethical Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.01
Taurus Largecap Equity Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.99
IDFC Large Cap Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.98
UTI Master Equity Plan Unit Scheme 0.98
ICICI Prudential Value Fund Series 17 Cumulative 0.97
Taurus Starshare (Multi Cap) Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.93
HDFC Capital Builder Value Fund Growth 0.91
Mirae Asset Nifty 50 ETF 0.91
Tata Index Fund Nifty Plan Growth 0.91
Indiabulls NIFTY 50 Exchange Traded Fund 0.91
LIC MF Exchange Traded Fund Nifty 50 0.90
Edelweiss ETF Nifty 50 0.90
UTI Nifty Exchange Traded Fund 0.90
Quantum Nifty ETF 0.90
HDFC Nifty 50 ETF 0.90
Kotak Nifty Exchange Traded Fund 0.90
SBI ETF Nifty 50 0.90
HDFC Index Fund NIFTY 50 Plan Growth 0.90
Reliance ETF Nifty BeES 0.90
UTI Nifty Index Fund Regular Plan Income 0.90
IDBI Nifty Index Fund Growth 0.90
Tata Nifty Exchange Traded Fund 0.90
ICICI Prudential Nifty Index Fund Cumulative 0.90
Motilal Oswal M50 ETF 0.90
Invesco India Nifty Exchange Traded Fund 0.90
Reliance Index Fund Nifty Plan Growth 0.90
Axis Nifty ETF 0.89
ICICI Prudential Nifty ETF 0.89
Mirae Asset Hybrid Equity Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.89
DSP NIFTY 50 Index Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.89
LIC MF Index Fund Nifty Plan Growth 0.89
IDFC Nifty ETF 0.89
Franklin India Index Fund NSE Nifty Plan Growth 0.89
Aditya Birla Sun Life Nifty Exchange Traded Fund 0.89
SBI Nifty Index Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.89
IDFC Nifty Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.88
UTI Capital Protection Oriented Scheme Series VIII II (1831 days) Growth 0.82
UTI Capital Protection Oriented Scheme Series VII IV (1278 days) Growth 0.82
Aditya Birla Sun Life Index Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.81
LIC MF Exchange Traded Fund Nifty 100 0.79
SBI ETF BSE 100 0.79
Reliance ETF Nifty 100 0.78
ICICI Prudential Nifty 100 ETF 0.77
Union Largecap Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.76
Edelweiss Large Cap Fund Growth 0.68
UTI Capital Protection Oriented Scheme Series VIII III (1281 days) Growth 0.67
ICICI Prudential S&P BSE 500 ETF 0.64
UTI Capital Protection Oriented Scheme Series VIII I (1278 days) Growth 0.62
HDFC Top 100 Fund Growth 0.60
UTI Dual Advantage Fixed Term Fund Series IV I Growth 0.54
UTI Dual Advantage Fixed Term Fund Series IV II Growth 0.54
Baroda Conservative Hybrid Fund Growth 0.48
Aditya Birla Sun Life Balanced Advantage Fund Growth 0.46
Mahindra Dhan Sanchay Equity Savings Yojana Regular Plan Growth 0.45
UTI Multi Asset Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.38
JM Large Cap Fund Growth 0.38
SBI Long Term Advantage Fund Series II Regular Plan Growth 0.33
SBI Long Term Advantage Fund Series I Regular Plan Growth 0.33
Kotak India EQ Contra Fund Growth 0.29
ICICI Prudential Bluechip Fund Growth 0.27
SBI Equity Savings Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.26
IDFC Regular Savings Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.26
Kotak Equity Savings Fund Growth 0.24
JM Multicap Fund Growth 0.24
SBI Dynamic Asset Allocation Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.21
HDFC Dual Advantage Fund Series III 1224 Days November 2016 Regular Plan Growth 0.15
ICICI Prudential Long Term Equity Fund (Tax Saving) Growth 0.14
HDFC Dual Advantage Fund Series III 1304 Days August 2016 Regular Plan Growth 0.14
Reliance Hybrid Bond Fund Growth 0.11
HDFC Dual Advantage Fund Series III 1267 Days October 2016 Regular Plan Growth 0.11
ICICI Prudential Balanced Advantage Fund Growth 0.03
Top