Profit

NSE Symbol: | BSE Code: | ISIN: | Sector:

  • Add to Portfolio
  • Add to Watchlist
  • Add to Alert
  • Add to Message
Add to Portfolio
NSE
282.90
Change Change %
0.70 0.25%

Updated:24 May, 2019, 15:59 PM IST

BSE
283.15
Change Change %
1.00 0.35%

Updated:24 May, 2019, 16:01 PM IST

Wipro's Shareholding Pattern

Share Holding Pattern (% of Shares Held)

CATEGORY OF SHAREHOLDER Total Number of Shares Percentage ShareHolding (%)
Promoter
Indian Promoter 4,45,59,97,06573.85
Foreign Promoter 00.00
Total Promoter 4,45,59,97,06573.85
Non Promoter
Institutions
Mutual Funds / UTI 9,40,05,9551.56
FI/Bank/Insurance 29,76,07,5304.93
Govt 00.00
FII 00.00
Other 53,96,15,0848.94
Total Institutions 93,12,28,56915.43
Non-Institution
Bodies Corporate 12,63,57,3982.09
Individuals (upto Rs. 1 lakh) 11,39,78,7441.89
Individuals (in excess of Rs. 1 lakh) 19,31,99,0613.20
NRIs/OCBs 3,21,37,1500.53
Others 35,09,80,4535.82
Total Non-Institution 50,94,75,0018.44
Total Non Promoter 1,44,07,03,57023.88
Depository Receipts 13,72,34,7532.27
Total 6,03,39,35,388100.00

Wipro held by Mutual Fund Schemes

Scheme Holding(%)
SBI Equity Minimum Variance Fund Regular Plan Growth 8.83
Tata Digital India Fund Regular Plan Growth 5.76
Quantum Long Term Equity Value Fund Growth Direct Plan 4.96
SBI Technology Opportunities Fund Regular Plan Dividend 4.91
Quantum Tax Saving Fund Growth Direct Plan 4.88
ICICI Prudential Focused Equity Fund Growth 4.46
ICICI Prudential Value Discovery Fund Growth 4.13
ICICI Prudential Nifty Low Vol 30 ETF 3.92
Reliance Quant Fund Growth 3.16
ICICI Prudential Retirement Fund Hybrid Aggressive Plan Growth 3.12
Kotak NV 20 ETF 3.10
Reliance ETF NV20 3.10
ICICI Prudential NV20 ETF 3.01
IDFC Focused Equity Fund Regular Plan Growth 2.63
ICICI Prudential Value Fund Series 16 Cumulative 2.24
DSP Equal Nifty 50 Fund Regular Plan Growth 2.23
Union Value Discovery Fund Regular Plan Growth 2.17
SBI Contra Fund Regular Plan Dividend 2.17
ICICI Prudential Dividend Yield Equity Fund Growth 2.16
ICICI Prudential Retirement Fund Pure Equity Plan Growth 2.14
Taurus Nifty Index Fund Regular Plan Growth 2.13
IDFC Large Cap Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.98
Mirae Asset Emerging Bluechip Fund Regular Growth 1.91
Mirae Asset Tax Saver Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.84
UTI Equity Savings Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.79
ICICI Prudential Value Fund Series 14 Cumulative 1.78
Mirae Asset Large Cap Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.71
Kotak India EQ Contra Fund Growth 1.68
DHFL Pramerica Tax Plan Growth 1.67
DHFL Pramerica Long Term Equity Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.57
UTI Dual Advantage Fixed Term Fund Series II II Growth 1.45
Mirae Asset Hybrid Equity Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.37
Aditya Birla Sun Life Digital India Fund Growth 1.22
Principal Nifty 100 Equal Weight Fund Growth 1.13
Sundaram Smart NIFTY 100 Equal Weight Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.12
Taurus Ethical Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.11
Taurus Tax Shield Regular Plan Growth 1.10
HDFC Capital Builder Value Fund Growth 1.05
UTI Master Equity Plan Unit Scheme 1.04
ICICI Prudential Value Fund Series 17 Cumulative 1.03
Tata Index Fund Nifty Plan Growth 0.97
Taurus Starshare (Multi Cap) Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.97
Mirae Asset Nifty 50 ETF 0.97
Edelweiss ETF Nifty 50 0.96
LIC MF Exchange Traded Fund Nifty 50 0.96
HDFC Index Fund NIFTY 50 Plan Growth 0.96
Tata Nifty Exchange Traded Fund 0.95
HDFC Nifty 50 ETF 0.95
UTI Nifty Exchange Traded Fund 0.95
Indiabulls NIFTY 50 Exchange Traded Fund 0.95
IDBI Nifty Index Fund Growth 0.95
Quantum Nifty ETF 0.95
SBI ETF Nifty 50 0.95
Kotak Nifty Exchange Traded Fund 0.95
Reliance ETF Nifty BeES 0.95
ICICI Prudential Nifty Index Fund Cumulative 0.95
UTI Nifty Index Fund Regular Plan Income 0.95
Reliance Index Fund Nifty Plan Growth 0.95
Motilal Oswal M50 ETF 0.95
Invesco India Nifty Exchange Traded Fund 0.95
DSP NIFTY 50 Index Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.95
Axis Nifty ETF 0.95
ICICI Prudential Nifty ETF 0.95
Taurus Largecap Equity Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.94
LIC MF Index Fund Nifty Plan Growth 0.94
Franklin India Index Fund NSE Nifty Plan Growth 0.94
IDFC Nifty Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.94
Aditya Birla Sun Life Nifty Exchange Traded Fund 0.94
SBI Nifty Index Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.93
IDFC Nifty ETF 0.93
Aditya Birla Sun Life Index Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.89
UTI Capital Protection Oriented Scheme Series VIII II (1831 days) Growth 0.86
UTI Capital Protection Oriented Scheme Series VII IV (1278 days) Growth 0.85
LIC MF Exchange Traded Fund Nifty 100 0.84
SBI ETF BSE 100 0.83
Reliance ETF Nifty 100 0.83
ICICI Prudential Nifty 100 ETF 0.81
Union Largecap Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.79
Baroda Conservative Hybrid Fund Growth 0.77
Edelweiss Large Cap Fund Growth 0.74
UTI Capital Protection Oriented Scheme Series VIII III (1281 days) Growth 0.70
Baroda Large Cap Fund Growth 0.69
ICICI Prudential S&P BSE 500 ETF 0.66
HDFC Top 100 Fund Growth 0.65
SBI Magnum TaxGain Scheme 1993 Regular Plan Dividend 0.65
UTI Capital Protection Oriented Scheme Series VIII I (1278 days) Growth 0.65
Baroda Equity Linked Saving Scheme 96 0.58
UTI Dual Advantage Fixed Term Fund Series IV I Growth 0.57
UTI Dual Advantage Fixed Term Fund Series IV II Growth 0.57
Baroda Dynamic Equity Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.55
Kotak Bluechip Fund Dividend 0.48
Aditya Birla Sun Life Balanced Advantage Fund Growth 0.47
Baroda Multi Cap Fund Growth 0.47
Mahindra Dhan Sanchay Equity Savings Yojana Regular Plan Growth 0.46
Baroda Hybrid Equity Fund Growth 0.45
Kotak Equity Savings Fund Growth 0.39
JM Large Cap Fund Growth 0.39
IDFC Regular Savings Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.37
SBI Long Term Advantage Fund Series I Regular Plan Growth 0.34
SBI Long Term Advantage Fund Series II Regular Plan Growth 0.33
ICICI Prudential Balanced Advantage Fund Growth 0.33
ICICI Prudential Bluechip Fund Growth 0.29
SBI Equity Savings Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.27
JM Multicap Fund Growth 0.25
SBI Dynamic Asset Allocation Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.23
Kotak Capital Protection Oriented Scheme Series 4 Growth 0.21
HDFC Dual Advantage Fund Series III 1224 Days November 2016 Regular Plan Growth 0.16
ICICI Prudential Long Term Equity Fund (Tax Saving) Growth 0.15
HDFC Dual Advantage Fund Series III 1304 Days August 2016 Regular Plan Growth 0.15
HDFC Dual Advantage Fund Series II 1111 Days April 2016 Regular Plan Growth 0.14
HDFC Dual Advantage Fund Series III 1267 Days October 2016 Regular Plan Growth 0.12
Reliance Hybrid Bond Fund Growth 0.11
Top