Profit

NSE Symbol: | BSE Code: | ISIN: | Sector:

  • Add to Portfolio
  • Add to Watchlist
  • Add to Alert
  • Add to Message
Add to Portfolio
NSE
562.10
Change Change %
0.05 0.01%

Updated:20 Sep, 2019, 15:56 PM IST

BSE
562.70
Change Change %
0.45 0.08%

Updated:20 Sep, 2019, 16:01 PM IST

UPL's Shareholding Pattern

Share Holding Pattern (% of Shares Held)

CATEGORY OF SHAREHOLDER Total Number of Shares Percentage ShareHolding (%)
Promoter
Indian Promoter 13,22,49,51725.98
Foreign Promoter 99,02,9921.95
Total Promoter 14,21,52,50927.92
Non Promoter
Institutions
Mutual Funds / UTI 4,54,41,5778.93
FI/Bank/Insurance 30,32,1230.60
Govt 17,71,7410.35
FII 00.00
Other 21,36,36,42841.96
Total Institutions 26,38,81,86951.84
Non-Institution
Bodies Corporate 1,58,61,1983.12
Individuals (upto Rs. 1 lakh) 2,90,98,0265.72
Individuals (in excess of Rs. 1 lakh) 50,57,2390.99
NRIs/OCBs 54,47,8691.07
Others 3,96,46,1637.78
Total Non-Institution 6,09,55,23011.97
Total Non Promoter 32,48,37,09963.81
Depository Receipts 4,23,53,0628.27
Total 50,93,42,670100.00

UPL held by Mutual Fund Schemes

Scheme Holding(%)
Essel Arbitrage Fund Regular Plan Growth 6.67
UTI Long Term Advantage Fund Series VI Growth 5.49
UTI Long Term Advantage Fund Series VII Growth 5.42
SBI ETF Sensex Next 50 4.95
UTI S&P BSE Sensex Next 50 Exchange Traded Fund 4.95
Reliance ETF Shariah BeES 4.72
SBI Magnum COMMA Fund Regular Plan Growth 4.25
Sahara Super 20 Fund Growth 4.03
Sundaram Rural and Consumption Fund Appreciation 3.83
UTI Equity Savings Fund Regular Plan Growth 2.95
SBI Blue Chip Fund Regular Plan Growth 2.88
HDFC Long Term Advantage Fund Growth 2.83
Edelweiss Arbitrage Fund Regular Plan Growth 2.73
L&T Focused Equity Fund Regular Plan Growth 2.69
ICICI Prudential Manufacture in India Fund Growth 2.65
Aditya Birla Sun Life Resurgent India Fund Series 1 Regular Plan Growth 2.57
Aditya Birla Sun Life Resurgent India Fund Series 2 Regular Plan Growth 2.46
DSP Dynamic Asset Allocation Fund Regular Plan Growth 2.44
DSP Equal Nifty 50 Fund Regular Plan Growth 2.07
Shriram Multicap Fund Regular Plan Growth 2.04
L&T India Value Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.79
HDFC Hybrid Equity Fund Growth 1.63
Edelweiss Multi Asset Allocation Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.53
Tata Ethical Fund Appreciation 1.52
ICICI Prudential Equity Arbitrage Growth 1.51
DHFL Pramerica Arbitrage Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.49
Shriram Hybrid Equity Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.48
IDBI Hybrid Equity Fund Growth 1.46
HDFC Childrens Gift Fund 1.42
Reliance Arbitrage Fund Growth 1.41
IDBI Midcap Fund Growth 1.39
HDFC Retirement Savings Fund Equity Plan Regular Plan Growth 1.38
L&T India Large Cap Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.30
HDFC Retirement Savings Fund HybridEquity Plan Regular Plan Growth 1.23
Principal Emerging Bluechip Fund Growth 1.19
L&T Business Cycle Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.17
SBI Dual Advantage Fund Series XVIII Regular Plan Growth 1.15
IDBI Dividend Yield Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.13
Taurus Nifty Index Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.10
UTI Arbitrage Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.09
SBI Dual Advantage Fund Series XIX Regular Plan Growth 1.05
Principal Nifty 100 Equal Weight Fund Growth 1.04
SBI Dual Advantage Fund Series XXVIII Regular Plan Growth 1.04
SBI Equity Minimum Variance Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.03
Sundaram Smart NIFTY 100 Equal Weight Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.03
SBI Dual Advantage Fund Series XXVII Regular Plan Growth 1.03
SBI Dual Advantage Fund Series XXIII Regular Plan Growth 0.99
SBI Dual Advantage Fund Series XXII Regular Plan Growth 0.98
SBI Dual Advantage Fund Series XXIV Regular Plan Growth 0.96
SBI Dual Advantage Fund Series XXV Regular Plan Growth 0.95
SBI Dual Advantage Fund Series XXIX Regular Plan Growth 0.88
HDFC Top 100 Fund Growth 0.83
Aditya Birla Sun Life Arbitrage Fund Growth 0.81
SBI Arbitrage Opportunities Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.80
JM Large Cap Fund Growth 0.79
SBI Magnum Multicap Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.79
UTI Master Equity Plan Unit Scheme 0.77
Mirae Asset Nifty 50 ETF 0.77
ICICI Prudential Nifty Index Fund Cumulative 0.77
Indiabulls NIFTY 50 Exchange Traded Fund 0.77
ICICI Prudential Nifty ETF 0.77
LIC MF Exchange Traded Fund Nifty 50 0.77
Quantum Nifty ETF 0.76
Tata Nifty Exchange Traded Fund 0.76
Edelweiss ETF Nifty 50 0.76
Invesco India Nifty Exchange Traded Fund 0.76
UTI Nifty Exchange Traded Fund 0.76
IDBI Nifty Index Fund Growth 0.76
HDFC Nifty 50 ETF 0.76
Kotak Nifty Exchange Traded Fund 0.76
SBI ETF Nifty 50 0.76
HDFC Index Fund NIFTY 50 Plan Growth 0.76
UTI Nifty Index Fund Regular Plan Income 0.76
Aditya Birla Sun Life Nifty Exchange Traded Fund 0.76
Reliance ETF Nifty BeES 0.76
Motilal Oswal M50 ETF 0.76
Reliance Index Fund Nifty Plan Growth 0.76
Axis Nifty ETF 0.76
Kotak Equity Arbitrage Scheme Growth 0.76
DSP NIFTY 50 Index Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.76
Franklin India Index Fund NSE Nifty Plan Growth 0.75
SBI Nifty Index Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.75
IDFC Nifty Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.75
IDFC Nifty ETF 0.75
Tata Index Fund Nifty Plan Growth 0.74
JM Multicap Fund Growth 0.73
LIC MF Index Fund Nifty Plan Growth 0.73
SBI Dual Advantage Fund Series XXVI Regular Plan Growth 0.70
Aditya Birla Sun Life Index Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.69
LIC MF Exchange Traded Fund Nifty 100 0.68
HDFC Arbitrage Fund Wholesale Plan Growth 0.68
SBI ETF BSE 100 0.66
Reliance ETF Nifty 100 0.66
ICICI Prudential Nifty 100 ETF 0.66
SBI Equity Savings Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.60
Union Largecap Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.60
Axis Arbitrage Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.58
ICICI Prudential S&P BSE 500 ETF 0.54
L&T Dynamic Equity Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.50
IDBI India Top 100 Equity Fund Growth 0.48
Canara Robeco Dual Advantage Fund Series 1 Regular plan Growth 0.47
DSP Equity Savings Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.45
IDFC Arbitrage Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.43
ICICI Prudential Bluechip Fund Growth 0.33
L&T Conservative Hybrid Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.31
HDFC Equity Savings Fund Growth 0.29
Mahindra Mutual Fund Badhat Yojana Regular Plan Growth 0.28
IDFC Equity Savings Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.23
Kotak Balanced Advantage Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.22
Kotak Equity Savings Fund Growth 0.12
Axis Equity Saver Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.11
Reliance Hybrid Bond Fund Growth 0.10
Reliance Equity Savings Fund Growth 0.04
HDFC Equity Fund Growth 0.02
Top