Profit

NSE Symbol: | BSE Code: | ISIN: | Sector:

  • Add to Portfolio
  • Add to Watchlist
  • Add to Alert
  • Add to Message
Add to Portfolio
NSE
3869.55
Change Change %
65.65 1.73%

Updated:05 Jun, 2020, 16:02 PM IST

BSE
3871.30
Change Change %
65.35 1.72%

Updated:05 Jun, 2020, 16:01 PM IST

Ultratech Cement's Shareholding Pattern

Share Holding Pattern (% of Shares Held)

CATEGORY OF SHAREHOLDER Total Number of Shares Percentage ShareHolding (%)
Promoter
Indian Promoter 16,66,70,91460.69
Foreign Promoter 27,44,1681.00
Total Promoter 16,94,15,08261.69
Non Promoter
Institutions
Mutual Funds / UTI 82,75,5793.01
FI/Bank/Insurance 1,31,22,4274.78
Govt 1,13,8960.04
FII 00.00
Other 5,49,35,07520.00
Total Institutions 7,64,46,97727.83
Non-Institution
Bodies Corporate 98,15,3243.57
Individuals (upto Rs. 1 lakh) 1,45,97,1985.31
Individuals (in excess of Rs. 1 lakh) 90,5710.03
NRIs/OCBs 8,54,7970.31
Others 1,64,56,3806.53
Total Non-Institution 2,71,26,50110.41
Total Non Promoter 10,35,73,47838.24
Depository Receipts 16,54,1600.60
Total 27,46,42,720100.00

Ultratech Cement held by Mutual Fund Schemes

Scheme Holding(%)
UTI Long Term Advantage Fund Series IV Growth 6.40
SBI Magnum COMMA Fund Regular Plan Growth 5.29
Taurus Nifty Index Fund Regular Plan Growth 5.13
IDFC Infrastructure Fund Regular Plan Growth 4.94
Kotak Infrastructure and Economic Reform Fund Growth 4.76
Franklin India Focused Equity Fund Growth 4.54
Sahara Super 20 Fund Growth 4.42
IDFC Equity Opportunity Series 4 Regular Plan Growth 4.30
Mahindra Pragati Bluechip Yojana Regular Plan Growth 4.25
Sahara Power & Natural Resources Fund Growth 3.88
Sundaram Large and Mid Cap Fund Growth 3.88
IDFC Equity Opportunity Series 6 Regular Plan Growth 3.68
Sahara Infrastructure Fund Fixed Pricing Option Growth 3.60
ICICI Prudential Nifty Low Vol 30 ETF 3.58
Franklin Build India Fund Growth 3.43
UTI Infrastructure Fund Regular Plan Income 3.40
HSBC Large Cap Equity Fund Growth 3.37
JM Value Fund Growth 3.31
SBI Long Term Advantage Fund Series II Regular Plan Growth 3.31
SBI Long Term Advantage Fund Series I Regular Plan Growth 3.16
JM Tax Gain Fund Growth 3.13
L&T Business Cycle Fund Regular Plan Growth 3.01
Tata Infrastructure Fund Regular Plan Growth 2.98
IDFC Large Cap Fund Regular Plan Growth 2.95
BNP Paribas India Consumption Fund Regular Plan Growth 2.88
BNP Paribas Large Cap Fund Growth 2.87
Tata Large Cap Fund Appreciation 2.74
Kotak Standard Multicap Fund Growth 2.74
LIC MF Infrastructure Fund Growth 2.65
Taurus Infrastructure Fund Regular Plan Growth 2.62
DHFL Pramerica Large Cap Fund Series 2 Regular Plan Growth 2.57
UTI Master Equity Plan Unit Scheme 2.54
DSP Equal Nifty 50 Fund Regular Plan Growth 2.34
Kotak Tax Saver Scheme Growth 2.29
Canara Robeco Infrastructure Fund Regular Plan Growth 2.26
Taurus Largecap Equity Fund Regular Plan Growth 2.24
Franklin India Bluechip Fund Growth 2.23
ICICI Prudential Manufacture in India Fund Growth 2.21
HSBC Equity Hybrid Fund Regular Plan Growth 2.18
DSP Focus Fund Regular Plan Growth 2.14
Tata Large & Mid Cap Fund Growth 2.11
Taurus Ethical Fund Regular Plan Growth 2.05
DSP Top 100 Equity Fund Regular Plan Growth 2.04
DSP Equity Fund Regular Plan Dividend 2.00
BNP Paribas Multi Cap Fund Growth 2.00
DHFL Pramerica Diversified Equity Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.99
Edelweiss Large & Mid Cap Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.98
Shriram Hybrid Equity Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.87
Edelweiss MultiCap Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.86
SBI Large & Midcap Fund Regular Plan Dividend 1.82
Sahara Growth Fund Growth 1.80
Invesco India Growth Opportunities Fund Growth 1.74
Tata Hybrid Equity Fund Growth 1.72
Invesco India Tax Plan Growth 1.72
Principal Personal Tax Saver Fund 1.70
Principal Multi Cap Growth Fund Growth 1.68
Principal Tax Savings Fund 1.68
SBI Arbitrage Opportunities Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.68
DSP Arbitrage Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.64
DSP Equity & Bond Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.54
Invesco India Largecap Fund Growth 1.51
BNP Paribas Long Term Equity Fund Growth 1.50
Kotak Equity Arbitrage Scheme Growth 1.48
Invesco India Dynamic Equity Fund Growth 1.45
Taurus Starshare (Multi Cap) Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.42
Axis Multicap Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.39
IDFC Focused Equity Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.39
IDFC Multi Cap Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.37
LIC MF Childrens Gift Fund Growth 1.35
SBI Blue Chip Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.34
L&T India Large Cap Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.33
DSP India TIGER Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.31
HSBC Infrastructure Equity Fund Growth 1.31
Canara Robeco Bluechip Equity Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.28
Kotak Bluechip Fund Dividend 1.24
Principal Equity Savings Fund Growth 1.21
Indiabulls Tax Savings Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.19
Principal Nifty 100 Equal Weight Fund Growth 1.18
SBI Equity Minimum Variance Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.17
Axis Bluechip Fund Growth 1.16
Sundaram Smart NIFTY 100 Equal Weight Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.16
Invesco India Equity & Bond Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.16
Principal Hybrid Equity Fund Growth 1.13
Principal Balanced Advantage Fund Growth 1.13
ICICI Prudential Bluechip Fund Growth 1.12
Kotak India Growth Fund Series 4 Growth 1.11
IIFL Focused Equity Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.10
DSP ACE Fund (Analysts Conviction Equalized) Series 1 Regular Plan Growth 1.09
DSP 3 Years Close Ended Equity Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.09
Aditya Birla Sun Life Nifty Exchange Traded Fund 1.09
DSP ACE Fund (Analysts Conviction Equalized) Series 2 Regular Plan Growth 1.09
UTI Arbitrage Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.08
LIC MF Exchange Traded Fund Nifty 50 1.05
Indiabulls NIFTY 50 Exchange Traded Fund 1.04
Invesco India Nifty Exchange Traded Fund 1.04
Edelweiss ETF Nifty 50 1.04
Quantum Nifty ETF 1.04
UTI Nifty Exchange Traded Fund 1.03
Tata Nifty Exchange Traded Fund 1.03
Kotak Nifty Exchange Traded Fund 1.03
Taurus Tax Shield Regular Plan Growth 1.03
SBI ETF Nifty 50 1.03
HDFC Nifty 50 ETF 1.03
HDFC Index Fund NIFTY 50 Plan Growth 1.03
IDBI Nifty Index Fund Growth 1.03
UTI Nifty Index Fund Regular Plan Income 1.03
Axis Nifty ETF 1.03
LIC MF Index Fund Nifty Plan Growth 1.03
ICICI Prudential Nifty ETF 1.03
ICICI Prudential Nifty Index Fund Cumulative 1.03
Motilal Oswal M50 ETF 1.03
Mirae Asset Nifty 50 ETF 1.03
Reliance Index Fund Nifty Plan Growth 1.03
Reliance ETF Nifty BeES 1.03
DSP NIFTY 50 Index Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.02
Franklin India Index Fund NSE Nifty Plan Growth 1.02
SBI Nifty Index Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.02
IDFC Nifty Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.02
Tata Index Fund Nifty Plan Growth 1.02
Sundaram Diversified Equity Dividend 1.01
IDFC Nifty ETF 1.00
IDFC Dynamic Equity Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.00
Edelweiss Long Term Equity Fund (Tax Savings) Regular Plan Growth 0.99
IDFC Tax Advantage (ELSS) Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.98
DSP Tax Saver Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.98
Edelweiss Large Cap Fund Growth 0.98
Invesco India Infrastructure Fund Growth 0.96
ITI MultiCap Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.95
Aditya Birla Sun Life Index Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.94
Axis Capital Builder Fund Series 1 Regular Plan Growth 0.93
IDFC Equity Savings Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.92
DSP Dynamic Asset Allocation Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.92
LIC MF Exchange Traded Fund Nifty 100 0.91
SBI ETF BSE 100 0.91
Reliance ETF Nifty 100 0.90
Reliance Arbitrage Fund Growth 0.88
ICICI Prudential Nifty 100 ETF 0.87
Edelweiss Multi Asset Allocation Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.85
Canara Robeco Equity Hybrid Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.84
Union Largecap Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.82
Canara Robeco Equity Diversified Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.81
BNP Paribas Substantial Equity Hybrid Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.80
Edelweiss Balanced Advantage Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.80
Axis Childrens Gift Fund Compulsory Lockin Regular Plan Growth 0.79
Union Arbitrage Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.78
Tata India Tax Savings Fund Regular Plan Dividend Pay 0.76
Sundaram Select Focus Appreciation 0.75
SBI Dual Advantage Fund Series XXVIII Regular Plan Growth 0.74
SBI Dual Advantage Fund Series XXIX Regular Plan Growth 0.74
ICICI Prudential S&P BSE 500 ETF 0.73
SBI Dual Advantage Fund Series XXIV Regular Plan Growth 0.70
SBI Dual Advantage Fund Series XXV Regular Plan Growth 0.70
SBI Dual Advantage Fund Series XXVI Regular Plan Growth 0.69
Axis Arbitrage Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.69
SBI Dual Advantage Fund Series XXVII Regular Plan Growth 0.67
Axis Triple Advantage Fund Growth 0.66
Axis Equity Hybrid Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.64
Sundaram Equity Hybrid Fund Appreciation 0.59
IDFC Regular Savings Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.57
Union Tax Saver Scheme Growth 0.56
Edelweiss Equity Savings Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.53
L&T Conservative Hybrid Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.50
UTI Multi Asset Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.50
Kotak Balanced Advantage Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.50
IDFC Hybrid Equity Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.49
HDFC Arbitrage Fund Wholesale Plan Growth 0.49
Kotak Equity Savings Fund Growth 0.49
Canara Robeco Equity Tax Saver Fund Regular Plan Dividend 0.48
Sundaram Capital Protection Oriented Fund 5 Years Series 7 Growth 0.46
Invesco India Equity Savings Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.45
Sundaram Capital Protection Oriented Fund 5 Years Series 8 Growth 0.45
LIC MF Equity Hybrid Fund Growth 0.44
JM Large Cap Fund Growth 0.44
JM Multicap Fund Growth 0.43
BNP Paribas Arbitrage Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.41
Baroda Conservative Hybrid Fund Growth 0.40
Sundaram Hybrid Fund Series P Regular Plan Growth 0.34
Sundaram Hybrid Fund Series O Regular Plan Growth 0.32
SBI Equity Savings Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.30
ICICI Prudential Balanced Advantage Fund Growth 0.30
Sundaram Hybrid Fund Series U Regular Plan Growth 0.28
ICICI Prudential Equity Arbitrage Growth 0.26
Canara Robeco Capital Protection Oriented Fund Series 7 Regular Plan Growth 0.26
Canara Robeco Capital Protection Oriented Fund Series 8 Regular Plan Growth 0.23
DSP Dual Advantage Fund Series 49 42M Regular Plan Growth 0.22
IDFC Arbitrage Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.21
HDFC Charity Fund for Cancer Cure Arbitrage Plan Regular Plan 50 Dividend Donation Option 0.21
Axis Regular Saver Fund Growth 0.17
HDFC Dual Advantage Fund Series III 1267 Days October 2016 Regular Plan Growth 0.17
Union Balanced Advantage Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.16
HDFC Dual Advantage Fund Series III 1224 Days November 2016 Regular Plan Growth 0.16
HDFC Dual Advantage Fund Series III 1304 Days August 2016 Regular Plan Growth 0.15
Reliance Hybrid Bond Fund Growth 0.13
SBI Magnum TaxGain Scheme 1993 Regular Plan Dividend 0.09
Indiabulls Blue Chip Fund Growth 0.00
Top
Listen to the latest songs, only on JioSaavn.com