Profit

NSE Symbol: | BSE Code: | ISIN: | Sector:

  • Add to Portfolio
  • Add to Watchlist
  • Add to Alert
  • Add to Message
Add to Portfolio
NSE
395.80
Change Change %
23.55 6.33%

Updated:05 Aug, 2020, 15:59 PM IST

BSE
395.80
Change Change %
23.55 6.33%

Updated:05 Aug, 2020, 16:01 PM IST

Tata Steel's Shareholding Pattern

Share Holding Pattern (% of Shares Held)

CATEGORY OF SHAREHOLDER Total Number of Shares Percentage ShareHolding (%)
Promoter
Indian Promoter 39,88,23,60033.12
Foreign Promoter 00.00
Total Promoter 39,88,23,60033.12
Non Promoter
Institutions
Mutual Funds / UTI 17,38,94,50014.44
FI/Bank/Insurance 17,59,04,11914.61
Govt 13,29,0190.11
FII 00.00
Other 17,58,64,21414.61
Total Institutions 52,69,91,85243.77
Non-Institution
Bodies Corporate 1,52,94,6021.27
Individuals (upto Rs. 1 lakh) 17,85,70,97214.83
Individuals (in excess of Rs. 1 lakh) 2,10,35,4901.75
NRIs/OCBs 68,61,4620.57
Others 24,26,80,91120.15
Total Non-Institution 26,48,36,97521.99
Total Non Promoter 79,18,28,82765.76
Depository Receipts 1,34,73,9581.12
Total 1,20,41,26,385100.00

Tata Steel held by Mutual Fund Schemes

Scheme Holding(%)
Reliance Capital Builder Fund IV Series B Growth 8.41
Principal Retirement Savings Fund Conservative Plan Growth 8.07
DSP Natural Resources and New Energy Fund Regular Plan Growth 6.81
Reliance Tax Saver (ELSS) Fund Growth 6.36
Reliance Vision Fund Growth 5.24
ICICI Prudential India Opportunities Fund Growth 5.15
ICICI Prudential Value Fund Series 10 Cumulative 4.90
Reliance ETF Shariah BeES 4.75
HDFC Focused 30 Fund Growth 4.61
SBI Magnum COMMA Fund Regular Plan Growth 4.21
ICICI Prudential Value Fund Series 12 Dividend 3.98
Tata Resources & Energy Fund Regular Plan Growth 3.82
HDFC Housing Opportunities Fund Series 1 1140 Days November 2017 (1) Regular Plan Growth 3.74
SBI Long Term Advantage Fund Series II Regular Plan Growth 3.73
ICICI Prudential Value Fund Series 13 Dividend 3.72
ICICI Prudential Growth Fund Series 2 Dividend Payout 3.69
SBI Long Term Advantage Fund Series I Regular Plan Growth 3.67
SBI Long Term Advantage Fund Series III Regular Plan Growth 3.53
Aditya Birla Sun Life Equity Fund Growth 3.30
ICICI Prudential Value Fund Series 20 Cumulative 3.24
Aditya Birla Sun Life Manufacturing Equity Fund Regular Plan Growth 3.09
Aditya Birla Sun Life Emerging Leaders Fund Series 4 Regular Plan Growth 3.08
Reliance Large Cap Fund Growth 3.04
Mirae Asset Tax Saver Fund Regular Plan Growth 3.00
IDBI Focused 30 Equity Fund Regular Plan Growth 2.98
DSP Focus Fund Regular Plan Growth 2.95
Mirae Asset Emerging Bluechip Fund Regular Growth 2.94
Mirae Asset Hybrid Equity Fund Regular Plan Growth 2.87
Quantum Tax Saving Fund Growth Direct Plan 2.77
Quantum Long Term Equity Value Fund Growth Direct Plan 2.76
Aditya Birla Sun Life Dividend Yield Fund Growth 2.67
Reliance ETF NV20 2.60
Kotak NV 20 ETF 2.60
ICICI Prudential NV20 ETF 2.58
HDFC Tax Saver Growth 2.51
HDFC Equity Opportunities Fund Series 2 1126 Days May 2017 (1) Regular Plan Growth 2.44
Parag Parikh Long Term Equity Fund Regular Plan Growth 2.41
Reliance Retirement Fund Wealth Creation Scheme Growth 2.26
Franklin India Opportunities Fund Growth 2.19
JM Large Cap Fund Growth 2.14
Principal Dividend Yield Fund Growth 2.09
HDFC Equity Savings Fund Growth 2.05
HDFC Equity Fund Growth 2.00
Mirae Asset Large Cap Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.98
Reliance Multi Cap Fund Growth Option 1.96
ICICI Prudential Long Term Equity Fund (Tax Saving) Growth 1.96
HDFC Top 100 Fund Growth 1.95
DSP Top 100 Equity Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.93
LIC MF Arbitrage Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.88
Invesco India Infrastructure Fund Growth 1.85
HDFC Equity Opportunities Fund Series 2 1100 Days June 2017 (1) Regular Plan Growth 1.85
Reliance Arbitrage Fund Growth 1.83
ICICI Prudential Equity Arbitrage Growth 1.83
DSP Equal Nifty 50 Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.82
DSP Tax Saver Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.80
Franklin India Taxshield Growth 1.75
DSP Equity Opportunities Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.68
HDFC Balanced Advantage Fund Growth 1.65
DSP India TIGER Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.63
Franklin India Equity Advantage Fund Growth 1.61
HDFC Infrastructure Fund Growth 1.56
IIFL Capital Enhancer Fund Series 1 Regular Plan Growth 1.52
Aditya Birla Sun Life Frontline Equity Fund Growth 1.46
DHFL Pramerica Large Cap Fund Series 2 Regular Plan Growth 1.44
Aditya Birla Sun Life Infrastructure Fund Growth 1.44
Invesco India Arbitrage Fund Growth 1.42
Shriram Multicap Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.41
Reliance India Opportunities Fund Series A Growth 1.38
HDFC Charity Fund for Cancer Cure Arbitrage Plan Regular Plan 50 Dividend Donation Option 1.35
Franklin India Equity Hybrid Fund Growth 1.34
Canara Robeco Bluechip Equity Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.33
Kotak Bluechip Fund Dividend 1.32
Mahindra Dhan Sanchay Equity Savings Yojana Regular Plan Growth 1.32
Canara Robeco Equity Diversified Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.27
Mirae Asset Equity Savings Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.21
Axis Arbitrage Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.20
Franklin India Smaller Companies Fund Growth 1.19
Invesco India Contra Fund Growth 1.19
Reliance Equity Hybrid Fund Growth 1.16
HDFC Long Term Advantage Fund Growth 1.15
Axis Capital Builder Fund Series 1 Regular Plan Growth 1.11
UTI Long Term Equity Fund (Tax Saving) Regular Plan Dividend 1.08
HDFC Hybrid Equity Fund Growth 1.07
UTI Core Equity Fund Growth 1.05
ICICI Prudential Midcap Fund Growth 1.04
HDFC Retirement Savings Fund Equity Plan Regular Plan Growth 1.03
HDFC Arbitrage Fund Wholesale Plan Growth 1.03
Canara Robeco Emerging Equities Regular Plan Growth 1.00
DSP 3 Years Close Ended Equity Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.00
ICICI Prudential Manufacture in India Fund Growth 0.97
DSP ACE Fund (Analysts Conviction Equalized) Series 1 Regular Plan Growth 0.96
Union Value Discovery Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.96
Union Equity Savings Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.96
LIC MF Index Fund Sensex Plan Growth 0.95
LIC MF Exchange Traded Fund Sensex 0.95
Principal Retirement Savings Fund Progressive Plan Growth 0.95
Mahindra Mutual Fund Badhat Yojana Regular Plan Growth 0.93
ICICI Prudential Sensex ETF 0.93
Aditya Birla Sun Life Sensex ETF 0.93
HDFC Index Fund Sensex Plan Growth 0.93
UTI Sensex Exchange Traded Fund 0.93
HDFC Sensex ETF 0.93
SBI Equity Minimum Variance Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.92
SBI ETF Sensex 0.92
Kotak Sensex ETF 0.92
Reliance ETF Sensex 0.92
Reliance Index Fund Sensex Plan Growth 0.92
SBI Magnum Equity ESG Fund Regular Plan Dividend 0.92
ICICI Prudential Sensex Index Fund Growth 0.92
Principal Nifty 100 Equal Weight Fund Growth 0.92
Tata Index Fund Sensex Plan Growth 0.91
Union Balanced Advantage Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.91
IDFC Sensex ETF 0.91
Sundaram Smart NIFTY 100 Equal Weight Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.90
DSP ACE Fund (Analysts Conviction Equalized) Series 2 Regular Plan Growth 0.90
Union Arbitrage Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.89
Aditya Birla Sun Life Balanced Advantage Fund Growth 0.88
Reliance Value Fund Growth 0.88
Reliance Equity Savings Fund Growth 0.87
Invesco India Equity Savings Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.87
HDFC Retirement Savings Fund HybridEquity Plan Regular Plan Growth 0.86
Principal Retirement Savings Fund Moderate Plan Growth 0.86
Canara Robeco Equity Hybrid Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.86
Taurus Nifty Index Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.84
BNP Paribas Substantial Equity Hybrid Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.82
Franklin India Pension Plan Growth 0.82
SBI Equity Savings Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.82
Union Largecap Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.81
LIC MF Exchange Traded Fund Nifty 50 0.79
SBI Arbitrage Opportunities Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.79
L&T Equity Savings Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.79
Mirae Asset Nifty 50 ETF 0.78
LIC MF Index Fund Nifty Plan Growth 0.78
UTI Hybrid Equity Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.77
Invesco India Nifty Exchange Traded Fund 0.77
UTI Nifty Exchange Traded Fund 0.77
Quantum Nifty ETF 0.77
SBI ETF Nifty 50 0.77
IDBI Nifty Index Fund Growth 0.77
HDFC Nifty 50 ETF 0.77
Kotak Nifty Exchange Traded Fund 0.77
Tata Nifty Exchange Traded Fund 0.77
HDFC Index Fund NIFTY 50 Plan Growth 0.77
Reliance ETF Nifty BeES 0.77
UTI Nifty Index Fund Regular Plan Income 0.77
ICICI Prudential Nifty Index Fund Cumulative 0.76
Motilal Oswal M50 ETF 0.76
Axis Nifty ETF 0.76
Reliance Index Fund Nifty Plan Growth 0.76
Edelweiss ETF Nifty 50 0.76
Tata Index Fund Nifty Plan Growth 0.76
DSP NIFTY 50 Index Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.76
Aditya Birla Sun Life Nifty Exchange Traded Fund 0.76
Franklin India Index Fund NSE Nifty Plan Growth 0.76
SBI Nifty Index Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.76
IDFC Nifty Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.75
ICICI Prudential Nifty ETF 0.75
IDFC Nifty ETF 0.75
ICICI Prudential Multicap Fund Growth 0.73
Indiabulls NIFTY 50 Exchange Traded Fund 0.73
Edelweiss Multi Asset Allocation Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.71
Aditya Birla Sun Life Index Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.71
Kotak Balanced Advantage Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.69
SBI ETF BSE 100 0.68
LIC MF Exchange Traded Fund Nifty 100 0.68
Reliance ETF Nifty 100 0.67
ICICI Prudential Nifty 100 ETF 0.64
Kotak Equity Savings Fund Growth 0.64
ICICI Prudential Balanced Advantage Fund Growth 0.64
Franklin India Equity Savings Fund Growth 0.63
HDFC Childrens Gift Fund 0.63
UTI Dual Advantage Fixed Term Fund Series II I Growth 0.61
LIC MF Large Cap Fund Growth 0.60
ICICI Prudential S&P BSE 500 ETF 0.55
Aditya Birla Sun Life Equity Hybrid 95 Fund Growth 0.54
L&T India Large Cap Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.54
Reliance Dual Advantage Fixed Tenure Fund XII Plan A 1218 Days Growth 0.54
Taurus Starshare (Multi Cap) Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.53
UTI Retirement Benefit Pension Fund 0.52
UTI Equity Savings Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.50
DSP Dual Advantage Fund Series 49 42M Regular Plan Growth 0.50
Canara Robeco Conservative Hybrid Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.49
LIC MF Tax Plan Growth 0.49
HDFC Retirement Savings Fund HybridDebt Plan Regular Plan Growth 0.47
ICICI Prudential Bluechip Fund Growth 0.44
SBI Dynamic Asset Allocation Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.42
Kotak India EQ Contra Fund Growth 0.40
Reliance Retirement Fund Income Generation Scheme Growth 0.39
DSP Dynamic Asset Allocation Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.38
HDFC Growth Opportunities Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.37
DHFL Pramerica Dual Advantage Fund Series 1 Regular Plan Growth 0.37
HDFC Hybrid Debt Fund Growth 0.36
Taurus Largecap Equity Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.36
HDFC MultiAsset Fund Growth 0.35
Edelweiss Balanced Advantage Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.35
L&T Business Cycle Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.33
Aditya Birla Sun Life Dual Advantage Fund Series I Regular Plan Growth 0.33
Taurus Tax Shield Regular Plan Growth 0.32
JM Multicap Fund Growth 0.32
Kotak Equity Arbitrage Scheme Growth 0.29
Aditya Birla Sun Life Arbitrage Fund Growth 0.28
DSP Equity Savings Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.27
L&T Dynamic Equity Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.24
IDFC Arbitrage Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.23
ICICI Prudential Value Fund Series 19 Cumulative 0.22
DSP Regular Savings Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.19
L&T Arbitrage Opportunities Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.18
ICICI Prudential MultiAsset Fund Growth 0.13
ICICI Prudential Equity & Debt Fund Growth 0.13
HDFC Dual Advantage Fund Series III 1267 Days October 2016 Regular Plan Growth 0.13
HDFC Dual Advantage Fund Series III 1304 Days August 2016 Regular Plan Growth 0.13
HDFC Dual Advantage Fund Series III 1224 Days November 2016 Regular Plan Growth 0.12
Reliance Hybrid Bond Fund Growth 0.10
UTI Arbitrage Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.02
L&T Equity Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.00
Top
Listen to the latest songs, only on JioSaavn.com