Profit

NSE Symbol: | BSE Code: | ISIN: | Sector:

  • Add to Portfolio
  • Add to Watchlist
  • Add to Alert
  • Add to Message
Add to Portfolio
NSE
473.00
Change Change %
0.45 0.10%

Updated:22 May, 2019, 15:59 PM IST

BSE
473.70
Change Change %
0.20 0.04%

Updated:22 May, 2019, 16:01 PM IST

Tata Steel's Shareholding Pattern

Share Holding Pattern (% of Shares Held)

CATEGORY OF SHAREHOLDER Total Number of Shares Percentage ShareHolding (%)
Promoter
Indian Promoter 39,88,23,60033.12
Foreign Promoter 00.00
Total Promoter 39,88,23,60033.12
Non Promoter
Institutions
Mutual Funds / UTI 17,38,94,50014.44
FI/Bank/Insurance 17,59,04,11914.61
Govt 13,29,0190.11
FII 00.00
Other 17,58,64,21414.61
Total Institutions 52,69,91,85243.77
Non-Institution
Bodies Corporate 1,52,94,6021.27
Individuals (upto Rs. 1 lakh) 17,85,70,97214.83
Individuals (in excess of Rs. 1 lakh) 2,10,35,4901.75
NRIs/OCBs 68,61,4620.57
Others 24,26,80,91120.15
Total Non-Institution 26,48,36,97521.99
Total Non Promoter 79,18,28,82765.76
Depository Receipts 1,34,73,9581.12
Total 1,20,41,26,385100.00

Tata Steel held by Mutual Fund Schemes

Scheme Holding(%)
Reliance Capital Builder Fund IV Series B Growth 9.81
Principal Retirement Savings Fund Conservative Plan Growth 9.26
DSP Natural Resources and New Energy Fund Regular Plan Growth 7.54
ICICI Prudential India Opportunities Fund Growth 6.23
Reliance Tax Saver (ELSS) Fund Growth 6.18
Reliance Vision Fund Growth 6.01
HDFC Focused 30 Fund Growth 5.43
Reliance ETF Shariah BeES 5.36
IDBI Focused 30 Equity Fund Regular Plan Growth 5.23
ICICI Prudential Value Fund Series 10 Cumulative 4.94
SBI Magnum COMMA Fund Regular Plan Growth 4.92
ICICI Prudential Value Fund Series 12 Dividend 4.64
HDFC Housing Opportunities Fund Series 1 1140 Days November 2017 (1) Regular Plan Growth 4.45
ICICI Prudential Growth Fund Series 2 Dividend Payout 4.33
SBI Long Term Advantage Fund Series I Regular Plan Growth 4.13
SBI Long Term Advantage Fund Series II Regular Plan Growth 4.12
Aditya Birla Sun Life Equity Fund Growth 3.96
SBI Long Term Advantage Fund Series III Regular Plan Growth 3.90
ICICI Prudential Value Fund Series 13 Dividend 3.75
ICICI Prudential Value Fund Series 20 Cumulative 3.72
Aditya Birla Sun Life Emerging Leaders Fund Series 4 Regular Plan Growth 3.58
DSP Focus Fund Regular Plan Growth 3.51
Reliance Large Cap Fund Growth 3.49
Aditya Birla Sun Life Manufacturing Equity Fund Regular Plan Growth 3.48
Quantum Tax Saving Fund Growth Direct Plan 3.20
Quantum Long Term Equity Value Fund Growth Direct Plan 3.20
Aditya Birla Sun Life Dividend Yield Fund Growth 3.03
HDFC Tax Saver Growth 2.91
Reliance ETF NV20 2.90
Kotak NV 20 ETF 2.90
HDFC Equity Opportunities Fund Series 2 1126 Days May 2017 (1) Regular Plan Growth 2.85
Parag Parikh Long Term Equity Fund Regular Plan Growth 2.85
Reliance Arbitrage Fund Growth 2.84
Tata Resources & Energy Fund Regular Plan Growth 2.83
JM Value Fund Growth 2.82
ICICI Prudential NV20 ETF 2.77
Reliance Retirement Fund Wealth Creation Scheme Growth 2.66
Mirae Asset Emerging Bluechip Fund Regular Growth 2.65
ICICI Prudential Value Fund Series 19 Cumulative 2.58
Franklin India Opportunities Fund Growth 2.54
Principal Dividend Yield Fund Growth 2.37
Reliance Multi Cap Fund Growth Option 2.32
ICICI Prudential Equity Arbitrage Growth 2.32
HDFC Equity Savings Fund Growth 2.28
DSP Top 100 Equity Fund Regular Plan Growth 2.27
Mirae Asset Tax Saver Fund Regular Plan Growth 2.25
Mirae Asset Hybrid Equity Fund Regular Plan Growth 2.21
JM Large Cap Fund Growth 2.19
HDFC Equity Opportunities Fund Series 2 1100 Days June 2017 (1) Regular Plan Growth 2.17
Tata Ethical Fund Appreciation 2.13
DSP Equal Nifty 50 Fund Regular Plan Growth 2.09
ICICI Prudential Focused Equity Fund Growth 2.08
Mirae Asset Large Cap Fund Regular Plan Growth 2.07
Franklin India Taxshield Growth 2.02
Mahindra Dhan Sanchay Equity Savings Yojana Regular Plan Growth 2.00
HDFC Balanced Advantage Fund Growth 1.97
L&T Focused Equity Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.96
HDFC Equity Fund Growth 1.91
Principal Focused Multicap Fund Growth 1.89
Kotak Bluechip Fund Dividend 1.88
HDFC Infrastructure Fund Growth 1.87
Franklin India Equity Advantage Fund Growth 1.86
Invesco India Equity Savings Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.85
HDFC Top 100 Fund Growth 1.81
ICICI Prudential Long Term Equity Fund (Tax Saving) Growth 1.78
IIFL Capital Enhancer Fund Series 1 Regular Plan Growth 1.75
Aditya Birla Sun Life Infrastructure Fund Growth 1.73
Shriram Multicap Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.69
DHFL Pramerica Large Cap Fund Series 2 Regular Plan Growth 1.67
Aditya Birla Sun Life Frontline Equity Fund Growth 1.67
Reliance India Opportunities Fund Series A Growth 1.65
Taurus Starshare (Multi Cap) Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.57
Baroda Dynamic Equity Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.56
DSP Equity Opportunities Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.56
HDFC Charity Fund for Cancer Cure Arbitrage Plan Regular Plan 50 Dividend Donation Option 1.55
Tata Large Cap Fund Appreciation 1.55
DSP Tax Saver Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.55
Franklin India Equity Hybrid Fund Growth 1.51
Taurus Largecap Equity Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.47
Union Arbitrage Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.40
Franklin India Smaller Companies Fund Growth 1.39
Canara Robeco Bluechip Equity Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.39
HDFC Arbitrage Fund Wholesale Plan Growth 1.36
UTI Multi Asset Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.34
HDFC Long Term Advantage Fund Growth 1.33
Axis Capital Builder Fund Series 1 Regular Plan Growth 1.29
DSP India TIGER Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.28
Reliance Equity Hybrid Fund Growth 1.27
HDFC Hybrid Equity Fund Growth 1.23
Invesco India Arbitrage Fund Growth 1.21
UTI Core Equity Fund Growth 1.21
Union Balanced Advantage Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.20
DHFL Pramerica Diversified Equity Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.17
DSP 3 Years Close Ended Equity Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.16
Kotak India Growth Fund Series 7 Growth 1.16
Axis Equity Hybrid Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.14
DSP ACE Fund (Analysts Conviction Equalized) Series 1 Regular Plan Growth 1.12
Union Value Discovery Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.11
Canara Robeco Equity Diversified Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.11
ICICI Prudential Manufacture in India Fund Growth 1.10
LIC MF Index Fund Sensex Plan Growth 1.10
LIC MF Exchange Traded Fund Sensex 1.10
SBI Magnum Equity ESG Fund Regular Plan Dividend 1.08
Union Equity Savings Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.08
ICICI Prudential Sensex ETF 1.08
HDFC Index Fund Sensex Plan Growth 1.08
Aditya Birla Sun Life Sensex ETF 1.08
UTI Sensex Exchange Traded Fund 1.07
SBI ETF Sensex 1.07
HDFC Sensex ETF 1.07
Kotak Sensex ETF 1.07
ICICI Prudential Sensex Index Fund Growth 1.07
Reliance ETF Sensex 1.07
ICICI Prudential Midcap Fund Growth 1.07
Reliance Index Fund Sensex Plan Growth 1.07
Tata Index Fund Sensex Plan Growth 1.06
Principal Nifty 100 Equal Weight Fund Growth 1.05
IDFC Sensex ETF 1.05
DSP ACE Fund (Analysts Conviction Equalized) Series 2 Regular Plan Growth 1.05
Sundaram Smart NIFTY 100 Equal Weight Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.04
SBI Equity Minimum Variance Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.04
Principal Personal Tax Saver Fund 1.03
Principal Tax Savings Fund 1.03
L&T Infrastructure Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.03
Principal Multi Cap Growth Fund Growth 1.03
Principal Hybrid Equity Fund Growth 1.03
Reliance Value Fund Growth 1.02
UTI Long Term Equity Fund (Tax Saving) Regular Plan Dividend 1.02
Principal Retirement Savings Fund Progressive Plan Growth 1.01
Aditya Birla Sun Life Balanced Advantage Fund Growth 0.99
Principal Retirement Savings Fund Moderate Plan Growth 0.99
BNP Paribas Substantial Equity Hybrid Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.99
Taurus Nifty Index Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.96
IDBI Diversified Equity Fund Growth 0.96
SBI Arbitrage Opportunities Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.94
Franklin India Pension Plan Growth 0.93
Union Largecap Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.93
LIC MF Exchange Traded Fund Nifty 50 0.92
L&T Equity Savings Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.92
SBI Equity Savings Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.91
Mirae Asset Nifty 50 ETF 0.90
LIC MF Index Fund Nifty Plan Growth 0.90
Edelweiss ETF Nifty 50 0.89
HDFC Index Fund NIFTY 50 Plan Growth 0.89
Taurus Tax Shield Regular Plan Growth 0.89
Tata Nifty Exchange Traded Fund 0.89
IDBI Nifty Index Fund Growth 0.89
HDFC Nifty 50 ETF 0.89
UTI Nifty Exchange Traded Fund 0.89
SBI ETF Nifty 50 0.89
Quantum Nifty ETF 0.89
Kotak Nifty Exchange Traded Fund 0.89
Reliance ETF Nifty BeES 0.89
UTI Nifty Index Fund Regular Plan Income 0.89
Reliance Index Fund Nifty Plan Growth 0.89
Motilal Oswal M50 ETF 0.89
Tata Index Fund Nifty Plan Growth 0.89
DSP NIFTY 50 Index Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.89
Invesco India Nifty Exchange Traded Fund 0.89
ICICI Prudential Nifty Index Fund Cumulative 0.89
Axis Nifty ETF 0.89
Aditya Birla Sun Life Nifty Exchange Traded Fund 0.88
Mirae Asset Equity Savings Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.88
Franklin India Index Fund NSE Nifty Plan Growth 0.88
IDFC Nifty Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.88
IDFC Nifty ETF 0.88
SBI Nifty Index Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.87
ICICI Prudential Nifty ETF 0.87
Reliance Equity Savings Fund Growth 0.86
Aditya Birla Sun Life Index Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.85
Edelweiss Multi Asset Allocation Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.85
Canara Robeco Equity Hybrid Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.84
Indiabulls NIFTY 50 Exchange Traded Fund 0.84
SBI ETF BSE 100 0.79
LIC MF Exchange Traded Fund Nifty 100 0.78
Reliance ETF Nifty 100 0.77
ICICI Prudential Nifty 100 ETF 0.74
HDFC Childrens Gift Fund 0.74
Kotak Equity Savings Fund Growth 0.74
Reliance Capital Builder Fund IV Series A Growth 0.73
Franklin India Equity Savings Fund Growth 0.73
Indiabulls Arbitrage Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.72
LIC MF Large Cap Fund Growth 0.72
Kotak Balanced Advantage Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.71
SBI Dynamic Asset Allocation Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.70
UTI Dividend Yield Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.69
UTI Hybrid Equity Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.68
ICICI Prudential Multicap Fund Growth 0.67
L&T India Large Cap Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.65
L&T Business Cycle Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.64
ICICI Prudential Balanced Advantage Fund Growth 0.64
HDFC Retirement Savings Fund HybridEquity Plan Regular Plan Growth 0.64
HDFC Retirement Savings Fund Equity Plan Regular Plan Growth 0.63
L&T Arbitrage Opportunities Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.63
ICICI Prudential S&P BSE 500 ETF 0.63
Reliance Dual Advantage Fixed Tenure Fund XII Plan A 1218 Days Growth 0.62
Aditya Birla Sun Life Equity Hybrid 95 Fund Growth 0.62
Principal Balanced Advantage Fund Growth 0.61
UTI Retirement Benefit Pension Fund 0.60
LIC MF Tax Plan Growth 0.58
Aditya Birla Sun Life Focused Equity Fund Growth 0.58
DSP Dual Advantage Fund Series 49 42M Regular Plan Growth 0.58
UTI Equity Savings Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.57
HDFC Retirement Savings Fund HybridDebt Plan Regular Plan Growth 0.55
Union Tax Saver Scheme Growth 0.53
Mahindra Mutual Fund Badhat Yojana Regular Plan Growth 0.51
ICICI Prudential Bluechip Fund Growth 0.51
Kotak India EQ Contra Fund Growth 0.48
Reliance Retirement Fund Income Generation Scheme Growth 0.46
Tata Arbitrage Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.44
HDFC Growth Opportunities Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.43
DHFL Pramerica Dual Advantage Fund Series 1 Regular Plan Growth 0.42
BNP Paribas Arbitrage Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.42
DSP Dynamic Asset Allocation Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.42
HDFC Hybrid Debt Fund Growth 0.42
HDFC MultiAsset Fund Growth 0.41
Edelweiss Balanced Advantage Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.41
UTI Arbitrage Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.39
Aditya Birla Sun Life International Equity Fund Plan B Growth 0.39
Axis Dynamic Equity Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.38
Aditya Birla Sun Life Dual Advantage Fund Series I Regular Plan Growth 0.38
Aditya Birla Sun Life Regular Savings Fund Growth 0.36
Aditya Birla Sun Life Pure Value Fund Growth 0.36
Axis Arbitrage Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.35
Kotak Capital Protection Oriented Scheme Series 4 Growth 0.33
JM Multicap Fund Growth 0.33
Kotak Equity Arbitrage Scheme Growth 0.32
Aditya Birla Sun Life Capital Protection Oriented Fund Series 29 0.30
DSP Equity Savings Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.30
DSP Regular Savings Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.20
Edelweiss Arbitrage Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.18
HDFC Dual Advantage Fund Series II 1111 Days April 2016 Regular Plan Growth 0.16
HDFC Dual Advantage Fund Series III 1267 Days October 2016 Regular Plan Growth 0.15
HDFC Dual Advantage Fund Series III 1304 Days August 2016 Regular Plan Growth 0.14
HDFC Dual Advantage Fund Series III 1224 Days November 2016 Regular Plan Growth 0.14
Reliance Hybrid Bond Fund Growth 0.11
IDFC Arbitrage Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.08
L&T Equity Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.00
Top