Profit

NSE Symbol: | BSE Code: | ISIN: | Sector:

  • Add to Portfolio
  • Add to Watchlist
  • Add to Alert
  • Add to Message
Add to Portfolio
NSE
67.70
Change Change %
3.10 4.80%

Updated:24 May, 2019, 15:58 PM IST

BSE
67.70
Change Change %
3.10 4.80%

Updated:24 May, 2019, 16:01 PM IST

Tata Power's Shareholding Pattern

Share Holding Pattern (% of Shares Held)

CATEGORY OF SHAREHOLDER Total Number of Shares Percentage ShareHolding (%)
Promoter
Indian Promoter 89,25,44,22633.00
Foreign Promoter 00.00
Total Promoter 89,25,44,22633.00
Non Promoter
Institutions
Mutual Funds / UTI 28,80,54,65810.65
FI/Bank/Insurance 37,64,38,70713.91
Govt 69,54,4900.26
FII 00.00
Other 72,10,71,74726.67
Total Institutions 1,39,25,19,60251.49
Non-Institution
Bodies Corporate 3,20,18,0041.18
Individuals (upto Rs. 1 lakh) 31,99,05,05711.83
Individuals (in excess of Rs. 1 lakh) 1,67,32,7220.62
NRIs/OCBs 2,39,71,1170.89
Others 36,18,88,26113.38
Total Non-Institution 41,78,77,38215.45
Total Non Promoter 1,81,03,96,98466.93
Depository Receipts 18,32,3000.07
Total 2,70,47,73,510100.00

Tata Power held by Mutual Fund Schemes

Scheme Holding(%)
ICICI Prudential Bharat Consumption Fund Series 2 Cumulative 4.18
UTI Long Term Advantage Fund Series III Growth 3.34
ICICI Prudential Midcap Select ETF 3.32
IDBI Equity Savings Fund Growth 2.80
Principal Personal Tax Saver Fund 2.74
SBI Large & Midcap Fund Regular Plan Dividend 2.65
Principal Multi Cap Growth Fund Growth 2.65
Principal Tax Savings Fund 2.64
Reliance ETF Infra BeES 2.61
Franklin India Equity Advantage Fund Growth 2.49
Reliance Growth Fund Growth Option 2.35
BNP Paribas Dynamic Equity Fund Regular Plan Growth 2.29
Tata Resources & Energy Fund Regular Plan Growth 2.24
ICICI Prudential Large & Mid Cap Fund Growth 2.19
Aditya Birla Sun Life Pure Value Fund Growth 2.07
ICICI Prudential Infrastructure Fund Growth 2.02
Tata Infrastructure Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.98
DSP India TIGER Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.93
Aditya Birla Sun Life Midcap Fund Growth 1.88
Motilal Oswal Midcap 100 ETF 1.84
LIC MF Infrastructure Fund Growth 1.82
Canara Robeco Infrastructure Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.78
UTI S&P BSE Sensex Next 50 Exchange Traded Fund 1.77
Principal Hybrid Equity Fund Growth 1.70
SBI ETF Sensex Next 50 1.69
Principal Retirement Savings Fund Progressive Plan Growth 1.68
SBI Magnum Multicap Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.59
UTI Core Equity Fund Growth 1.57
ICICI Prudential Value Fund Series 15 Cumulative 1.54
Sundaram Value Fund Series X Regular Plan Growth 1.52
Sundaram Value Fund Series IX Regular Plan Growth 1.51
Reliance Balanced Advantage Fund Growth 1.50
Sundaram Value Fund Series VIII Regular Plan Growth 1.49
ICICI Prudential Value Discovery Fund Growth 1.45
Reliance ETF Nifty Midcap 150 1.40
Reliance ETF Consumption 1.34
ICICI Prudential Midcap Fund Growth 1.30
Reliance Power & Infra Fund Growth Option 1.29
SBI Magnum TaxGain Scheme 1993 Regular Plan Dividend 1.26
Sundaram Value Fund Series VII Regular Plan Growth 1.22
ICICI Prudential Equity Savings Fund Cumulative 1.12
SBI Magnum Midcap Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.12
Principal Retirement Savings Fund Moderate Plan Growth 1.11
SBI Long Term Advantage Fund Series VI Regular Plan Growth 1.11
Principal Equity Savings Fund Growth 1.02
LIC MF Large & Midcap Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.99
Principal Arbitrage Fund Growth 0.98
UTI Hybrid Equity Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.88
Kotak Equity Arbitrage Scheme Growth 0.88
ICICI Prudential Equity & Debt Fund Growth 0.74
Franklin India Equity Savings Fund Growth 0.74
Aditya Birla Sun Life Arbitrage Fund Growth 0.69
LIC MF Tax Plan Growth 0.68
LIC MF Unit Linked Insurance Scheme 0.67
UTI Multi Asset Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.67
UTI Long Term Advantage Fund Series IV Growth 0.64
ICICI Prudential Bharat Consumption Fund Series 1 Cumulative 0.57
Edelweiss Arbitrage Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.57
ICICI Prudential MultiAsset Fund Growth 0.53
Franklin India Taxshield Growth 0.53
ICICI Prudential Equity Arbitrage Growth 0.51
UTI Dual Advantage Fixed Term Fund Series II III Growth 0.49
Principal Retirement Savings Fund Conservative Plan Growth 0.49
UTI Capital Protection Oriented Scheme Series VIII IV (1996 days) Growth 0.48
UTI Dual Advantage Fixed Term Fund Series IV III Growth 0.47
UTI Arbitrage Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.46
L&T Equity Savings Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.46
UTI Retirement Benefit Pension Fund 0.45
Principal Balanced Advantage Fund Growth 0.45
UTI Capital Protection Oriented Scheme Series IX III (1389 days) Growth 0.44
UTI Equity Savings Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.43
Reliance Vision Fund Growth 0.43
HDFC Arbitrage Fund Wholesale Plan Growth 0.42
Canara Robeco Dual Advantage Fund Series 1 Regular plan Growth 0.37
UTI Dual Advantage Fixed Term Fund Series II II Growth 0.37
UTI Capital Protection Oriented Scheme Series IX II (1462 days) Growth 0.37
UTI Dual Advantage Fixed Term Fund Series V I Growth 0.37
ICICI Prudential Bluechip Fund Growth 0.33
Taurus Discovery (Midcap) Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.33
LIC MF Arbitrage Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.30
Aditya Birla Sun Life Balanced Advantage Fund Growth 0.29
Reliance Arbitrage Fund Growth 0.28
Kotak Equity Savings Fund Growth 0.26
BNP Paribas Arbitrage Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.24
DSP Arbitrage Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.23
BOI AXA Arbitrage Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.23
IDFC Arbitrage Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.23
SBI ETF BSE 100 0.22
L&T Arbitrage Opportunities Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.22
SBI Infrastructure Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.22
Canara Robeco Capital Protection Oriented Fund Series 9 Regular Plan Growth 0.19
ICICI Prudential S&P BSE 500 ETF 0.18
Canara Robeco Capital Protection Oriented Fund Series 7 Regular Plan Growth 0.17
Canara Robeco Capital Protection Oriented Fund Series 8 Regular Plan Growth 0.17
HDFC Equity Savings Fund Growth 0.16
Kotak Balanced Advantage Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.14
DSP Dynamic Asset Allocation Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.10
ICICI Prudential Multicap Fund Growth 0.09
Axis Arbitrage Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.09
Axis Dynamic Equity Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.05
HDFC Dual Advantage Fund Series II 1111 Days April 2016 Regular Plan Growth 0.05
HDFC Dual Advantage Fund Series III 1267 Days October 2016 Regular Plan Growth 0.04
HDFC Dual Advantage Fund Series III 1224 Days November 2016 Regular Plan Growth 0.04
HDFC Dual Advantage Fund Series III 1304 Days August 2016 Regular Plan Growth 0.04
DSP Equity Savings Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.04
Top