Profit

NSE Symbol: | BSE Code: | ISIN: | Sector:

  • Add to Portfolio
  • Add to Watchlist
  • Add to Alert
  • Add to Message
Add to Portfolio
NSE
1.90
Change Change %
-0.10 -5.00%

Updated:16 Oct, 2019, 15:59 PM IST

BSE
1.94
Change Change %
-0.07 -3.48%

Updated:16 Oct, 2019, 16:01 PM IST

Reliance Power's Shareholding Pattern

Share Holding Pattern (% of Shares Held)

CATEGORY OF SHAREHOLDER Total Number of Shares Percentage ShareHolding (%)
Promoter
Indian Promoter 2,10,33,95,00475.00
Foreign Promoter 00.00
Total Promoter 2,10,33,95,00475.00
Non Promoter
Institutions
Mutual Funds / UTI 5,24,86,4141.87
FI/Bank/Insurance 13,21,29,9244.72
Govt 3,84,4420.01
FII 00.00
Other 11,57,19,2394.12
Total Institutions 30,07,20,01910.72
Non-Institution
Bodies Corporate 3,36,27,3071.20
Individuals (upto Rs. 1 lakh) 31,36,77,26411.18
Individuals (in excess of Rs. 1 lakh) 3,98,01,4881.42
NRIs/OCBs 87,64,0450.31
Others 35,80,56,41312.77
Total Non-Institution 40,04,47,76514.28
Total Non Promoter 70,11,67,78425.00
Depository Receipts 5,63,6780.00
Total 2,80,51,26,466100.00
Top