Profit

NSE Symbol: | BSE Code: | ISIN: | Sector:

  • Add to Portfolio
  • Add to Watchlist
  • Add to Alert
  • Add to Message
Add to Portfolio
NSE
42.25
Change Change %
-2.20 -4.95%

Updated:13 Nov, 2019, 15:59 PM IST

BSE
42.50
Change Change %
-2.20 -4.92%

Updated:13 Nov, 2019, 16:01 PM IST

Reliance Infra's Shareholding Pattern

Share Holding Pattern (% of Shares Held)

CATEGORY OF SHAREHOLDER Total Number of Shares Percentage ShareHolding (%)
Promoter
Indian Promoter 10,63,58,03140.98
Foreign Promoter 00.00
Total Promoter 10,63,58,03140.98
Non Promoter
Institutions
Mutual Funds / UTI 36,69,2011.41
FI/Bank/Insurance 1,85,53,8967.15
Govt 1,31,2080.05
FII 6,13,8900.24
Other 7,91,39,58130.49
Total Institutions 10,21,07,77639.34
Non-Institution
Bodies Corporate 95,15,2433.68
Individuals (upto Rs. 1 lakh) 3,30,16,77612.72
Individuals (in excess of Rs. 1 lakh) 42,99,8741.66
NRIs/OCBs 18,25,5550.70
Others 3,97,14,07015.30
Total Non-Institution 5,10,54,86819.68
Total Non Promoter 15,31,62,64459.02
Depository Receipts 34,69,3250.00
Total 26,29,90,000100.00
Top