Profit

NSE Symbol: | BSE Code: | ISIN: | Sector:

  • Add to Portfolio
  • Add to Watchlist
  • Add to Alert
  • Add to Message
Add to Portfolio
NSE
0.90
Change Change %
0.05 5.88%

Updated:13 Sep, 2019, 15:59 PM IST

BSE
0.86
Change Change %
0.04 4.88%

Updated:13 Sep, 2019, 16:01 PM IST

Reliance Comm's Shareholding Pattern

Share Holding Pattern (% of Shares Held)

CATEGORY OF SHAREHOLDER Total Number of Shares Percentage ShareHolding (%)
Promoter
Indian Promoter 60,77,78,35422.00
Foreign Promoter 00.00
Total Promoter 60,77,78,35422.00
Non Promoter
Institutions
Mutual Funds / UTI 2,12,4790.01
FI/Bank/Insurance 28,43,20,46510.29
Govt 12,19,2370.04
FII 4,69,7670.02
Other 22,82,90,4688.26
Total Institutions 51,45,12,41618.62
Non-Institution
Bodies Corporate 50,50,34,79718.28
Individuals (upto Rs. 1 lakh) 70,53,42,90725.53
Individuals (in excess of Rs. 1 lakh) 32,22,19,95311.66
NRIs/OCBs 3,17,76,6931.15
Others 1,10,35,78,43739.95
Total Non-Institution 1,64,03,89,92759.38
Total Non Promoter 2,15,49,02,34378.00
Depository Receipts 28,52,3530.00
Total 2,76,55,33,050100.00

Reliance Comm held by Mutual Fund Schemes

Scheme Holding(%)
ICICI Prudential S&P BSE 500 ETF 0.00
Top