Profit

NSE Symbol: | BSE Code: | ISIN: | Sector:

  • Add to Portfolio
  • Add to Watchlist
  • Add to Alert
  • Add to Message
Add to Portfolio
NSE
8.60
Change Change %
-0.10 -1.15%

Updated:18 Sep, 2020, 15:59 PM IST

BSE
8.64
Change Change %
-0.09 -1.03%

Updated:18 Sep, 2020, 16:01 PM IST

Reliance Capital's Shareholding Pattern

Share Holding Pattern (% of Shares Held)

CATEGORY OF SHAREHOLDER Total Number of Shares Percentage ShareHolding (%)
Promoter
Indian Promoter 11,94,20,66147.48
Foreign Promoter 00.00
Total Promoter 11,94,20,66147.48
Non Promoter
Institutions
Mutual Funds / UTI 30,96,7311.23
FI/Bank/Insurance 1,13,24,3384.50
Govt 70,1190.03
FII 1,56,7850.06
Other 6,12,45,87224.36
Total Institutions 7,58,93,84530.18
Non-Institution
Bodies Corporate 81,96,8733.26
Individuals (upto Rs. 1 lakh) 3,91,07,95015.55
Individuals (in excess of Rs. 1 lakh) 41,15,9511.64
NRIs/OCBs 17,90,8180.71
Others 4,61,95,04018.37
Total Non-Institution 5,61,82,73122.34
Total Non Promoter 13,20,76,57652.52
Depository Receipts 12,11,6650.00
Total 25,27,08,902100.00
Top
Listen to the latest songs, only on JioSaavn.com