Profit

NSE Symbol: | BSE Code: | ISIN: | Sector:

  • Add to Portfolio
  • Add to Watchlist
  • Add to Alert
  • Add to Message
Add to Portfolio
NSE
Indiabulls Ventures Ltd. is not traded on NSE in the last 5 days
BSE
166.85
Change Change %
-2.05 -1.21%

Updated:07 May, 2021, 16:00 PM IST

Indiabulls Ventures's Shareholding Pattern

Share Holding Pattern (% of Shares Held)

CATEGORY OF SHAREHOLDER Total Number of Shares Percentage ShareHolding (%)
Promoter
Indian Promoter 22,36,68,02236.97
Foreign Promoter 00.00
Total Promoter 22,36,68,02236.97
Non Promoter
Institutions
Mutual Funds / UTI 7,4230.00
FI/Bank/Insurance 10,9050.00
Govt 00.00
FII 00.00
Other 15,91,04,56226.30
Total Institutions 15,91,22,89026.30
Non-Institution
Bodies Corporate 7,01,01,54511.59
Individuals (upto Rs. 1 lakh) 4,08,84,8846.76
Individuals (in excess of Rs. 1 lakh) 3,34,62,2755.53
NRIs/OCBs 7,48,94,28912.38
Others 7,71,33,48012.75
Total Non-Institution 22,21,29,31436.72
Total Non Promoter 38,12,52,20463.03
Depository Receipts 58,9770.00
Total 60,49,79,203100.00

Indiabulls Ventures held by Mutual Fund Schemes

Top
Listen to the latest songs, only on JioSaavn.com