Profit

NSE Symbol: | BSE Code: | ISIN: | Sector:

  • Add to Portfolio
  • Add to Watchlist
  • Add to Alert
  • Add to Message
Add to Portfolio
NSE
130.50
Change Change %
13.70 11.73%

Updated:24 May, 2019, 15:59 PM IST

BSE
129.90
Change Change %
13.00 11.12%

Updated:24 May, 2019, 16:01 PM IST

Indiabulls Real Est.'s Shareholding Pattern

Share Holding Pattern (% of Shares Held)

CATEGORY OF SHAREHOLDER Total Number of Shares Percentage ShareHolding (%)
Promoter
Indian Promoter 17,51,43,05738.90
Foreign Promoter 00.00
Total Promoter 17,51,43,05738.90
Non Promoter
Institutions
Mutual Funds / UTI 2,35,1650.05
FI/Bank/Insurance 39,76,4570.88
Govt 00.00
FII 00.00
Other 11,00,46,04324.45
Total Institutions 11,42,57,66525.38
Non-Institution
Bodies Corporate 8,95,83,92119.90
Individuals (upto Rs. 1 lakh) 4,71,31,54710.47
Individuals (in excess of Rs. 1 lakh) 1,29,44,2002.87
NRIs/OCBs 19,91,8980.44
Others 6,92,71,30315.38
Total Non-Institution 16,08,47,12235.72
Total Non Promoter 27,51,04,78761.10
Depository Receipts 4,32,4450.00
Total 45,06,80,289100.00

Indiabulls Real Est. held by Mutual Fund Schemes

Scheme Holding(%)
ICICI Prudential S&P BSE 500 ETF 0.04
Top