Profit

NSE Symbol: | BSE Code: | ISIN: | Sector:

  • Add to Portfolio
  • Add to Watchlist
  • Add to Alert
  • Add to Message
Add to Portfolio
NSE
767.10
Change Change %
-6.90 -0.89%

Updated:11 Nov, 2019, 16:00 PM IST

BSE
767.00
Change Change %
-7.30 -0.94%

Updated:11 Nov, 2019, 16:01 PM IST

Grasim Industries's Shareholding Pattern

Share Holding Pattern (% of Shares Held)

CATEGORY OF SHAREHOLDER Total Number of Shares Percentage ShareHolding (%)
Promoter
Indian Promoter 24,00,46,20836.50
Foreign Promoter 2,40,11,5203.65
Total Promoter 26,40,57,72840.16
Non Promoter
Institutions
Mutual Funds / UTI 4,42,96,7806.74
FI/Bank/Insurance 7,26,34,24011.04
Govt 9,1560.00
FII 00.00
Other 13,91,50,10921.16
Total Institutions 25,60,90,28538.94
Non-Institution
Bodies Corporate 3,14,71,6184.79
Individuals (upto Rs. 1 lakh) 5,71,62,8978.69
Individuals (in excess of Rs. 1 lakh) 28,08,9090.43
NRIs/OCBs 44,38,2010.67
Others 8,29,17,78912.61
Total Non-Institution 11,88,27,60818.07
Total Non Promoter 37,49,17,89357.02
Depository Receipts 1,86,15,6672.83
Total 65,75,91,288100.00

Grasim Industries held by Mutual Fund Schemes

Scheme Holding(%)
Principal Retirement Savings Fund Moderate Plan Growth 8.15
Reliance Equity Hybrid Fund Growth 6.27
Franklin India Opportunities Fund Growth 5.87
UTI Long Term Advantage Fund Series V Growth 5.34
L&T Infrastructure Fund Regular Plan Growth 5.30
Reliance ETF Shariah BeES 4.51
Reliance Retirement Fund Wealth Creation Scheme Growth 4.24
Templeton India Value Fund Dividend 4.01
Franklin India Taxshield Growth 3.55
L&T Focused Equity Fund Regular Plan Growth 3.52
Franklin India Equity Advantage Fund Growth 3.18
Aditya Birla Sun Life Focused Equity Fund Growth 2.96
Aditya Birla Sun Life Infrastructure Fund Growth 2.96
UTI Dual Advantage Fixed Term Fund Series II III Growth 2.94
Sundaram Long Term Tax Advantage Fund Series II Regular Plan Growth 2.92
Sundaram Long Term Tax Advantage Fund Series I Regular Plan Growth 2.91
Sundaram Value Fund Series III Regular Plan Growth 2.91
Sundaram Value Fund Series II Regular Plan Growth 2.91
UTI Dual Advantage Fixed Term Fund Series II II Growth 2.79
Franklin India Equity Hybrid Fund Growth 2.73
IDBI Focused 30 Equity Fund Regular Plan Growth 2.55
Reliance Equity Savings Fund Growth 2.46
SBI Arbitrage Opportunities Fund Regular Plan Growth 2.44
Tata Ethical Fund Appreciation 2.43
Franklin India Equity Fund Growth 2.19
Kotak Equity Arbitrage Scheme Growth 2.15
UTI Dual Advantage Fixed Term Fund Series II IV Growth 2.09
DSP Equal Nifty 50 Fund Regular Plan Growth 2.09
Franklin India Bluechip Fund Growth 2.08
Canara Robeco Infrastructure Fund Regular Plan Growth 2.05
DSP Tax Saver Fund Regular Plan Growth 2.00
Sundaram Equity Savings Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.98
UTI Dual Advantage Fixed Term Fund Series II V Growth 1.92
Franklin India Equity Savings Fund Growth 1.91
ICICI Prudential Retirement Fund Pure Equity Plan Growth 1.91
IIFL Capital Enhancer Fund Series 1 Regular Plan Growth 1.78
Sundaram Rural and Consumption Fund Appreciation 1.71
Aditya Birla Sun Life Resurgent India Fund Series 5 Regular Plan Growth 1.67
Canara Robeco Bluechip Equity Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.67
ICICI Prudential Manufacture in India Fund Growth 1.64
UTI Hybrid Equity Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.63
L&T Dynamic Equity Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.61
Franklin India Pension Plan Growth 1.60
Invesco India Arbitrage Fund Growth 1.59
Aditya Birla Sun Life Resurgent India Fund Series 3 Regular Plan Growth 1.59
Reliance Arbitrage Fund Growth 1.59
Edelweiss Arbitrage Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.56
UTI Core Equity Fund Growth 1.56
UTI Capital Protection Oriented Scheme Series VII III (1279 days) Growth 1.55
Mirae Asset Equity Savings Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.55
Mirae Asset Hybrid Equity Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.54
UTI Capital Protection Oriented Scheme Series VII II (1281 days) Growth 1.52
ICICI Prudential Retirement Fund Hybrid Aggressive Plan Growth 1.51
Canara Robeco Emerging Equities Regular Plan Growth 1.45
L&T India Value Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.31
HDFC Charity Fund for Cancer Cure Arbitrage Plan Regular Plan 50 Dividend Donation Option 1.29
Aditya Birla Sun Life Frontline Equity Fund Growth 1.27
LIC MF Arbitrage Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.25
DSP Equity Savings Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.23
Mirae Asset Large Cap Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.22
L&T Equity Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.21
Mirae Asset Tax Saver Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.19
Aditya Birla Sun Life Resurgent India Fund Series 4 Regular Plan Growth 1.16
LIC MF Equity Hybrid Fund Growth 1.15
Mahindra Mutual Fund Badhat Yojana Regular Plan Growth 1.15
Union Value Discovery Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.11
Axis Equity Saver Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.08
DSP Arbitrage Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.08
Templeton India Equity Income Fund Growth 1.05
Principal Nifty 100 Equal Weight Fund Growth 1.05
Sundaram Smart NIFTY 100 Equal Weight Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.04
SBI Equity Minimum Variance Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.02
Reliance Retirement Fund Income Generation Scheme Growth 1.01
UTI Dual Advantage Fixed Term Fund Series II I Growth 1.00
Aditya Birla Sun Life Emerging Leaders Fund Series 4 Regular Plan Growth 0.99
UTI Equity Savings Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.98
Franklin India Debt Hybrid Fund Growth 0.96
BOI AXA Equity Debt Rebalancer Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.92
Aditya Birla Sun Life Balanced Advantage Fund Growth 0.89
Aditya Birla Sun Life Equity Hybrid 95 Fund Growth 0.86
Kotak Balanced Advantage Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.83
L&T Arbitrage Opportunities Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.76
Indiabulls NIFTY 50 Exchange Traded Fund 0.74
UTI Capital Protection Oriented Scheme Series VIII IV (1996 days) Growth 0.74
LIC MF Exchange Traded Fund Nifty 50 0.73
Union Largecap Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.73
UTI Capital Protection Oriented Scheme Series IX II (1462 days) Growth 0.73
Aditya Birla Sun Life Nifty Exchange Traded Fund 0.73
UTI Capital Protection Oriented Scheme Series IX III (1389 days) Growth 0.73
Edelweiss ETF Nifty 50 0.73
UTI Nifty Exchange Traded Fund 0.73
IDBI Nifty Index Fund Growth 0.73
HDFC Nifty 50 ETF 0.73
SBI ETF Nifty 50 0.73
Kotak Nifty Exchange Traded Fund 0.73
Quantum Nifty ETF 0.73
Reliance ETF Nifty BeES 0.73
HDFC Index Fund NIFTY 50 Plan Growth 0.73
Mirae Asset Nifty 50 ETF 0.73
UTI Nifty Index Fund Regular Plan Income 0.73
Tata Nifty Exchange Traded Fund 0.73
ICICI Prudential Nifty Index Fund Cumulative 0.73
Invesco India Nifty Exchange Traded Fund 0.72
Motilal Oswal M50 ETF 0.72
Reliance Index Fund Nifty Plan Growth 0.72
Axis Nifty ETF 0.72
ICICI Prudential Nifty ETF 0.72
DSP NIFTY 50 Index Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.72
Franklin India Index Fund NSE Nifty Plan Growth 0.72
SBI Nifty Index Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.72
IDFC Nifty Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.71
Canara Robeco Conservative Hybrid Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.71
IDFC Nifty ETF 0.71
ICICI Prudential Bluechip Fund Growth 0.71
LIC MF Index Fund Nifty Plan Growth 0.71
UTI Retirement Benefit Pension Fund 0.71
Tata Index Fund Nifty Plan Growth 0.71
Axis Arbitrage Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.70
Canara Robeco Dual Advantage Fund Series 1 Regular plan Growth 0.70
UTI Capital Protection Oriented Scheme Series VIII III (1281 days) Growth 0.69
SBI Equity Savings Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.68
Aditya Birla Sun Life Tax Plan Dividend 0.68
Mahindra Dhan Sanchay Equity Savings Yojana Regular Plan Growth 0.67
Aditya Birla Sun Life Index Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.65
Reliance Dual Advantage Fixed Tenure Fund XII Plan A 1218 Days Growth 0.65
Canara Robeco Capital Protection Oriented Fund Series 7 Regular Plan Growth 0.65
Union Arbitrage Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.65
LIC MF Exchange Traded Fund Nifty 100 0.64
Mahindra Mutual Fund Kar Bachat Yojana Regular Plan Growth 0.64
SBI ETF BSE 100 0.63
LIC MF Multi Cap Fund Growth 0.63
Reliance ETF Nifty 100 0.63
ICICI Prudential Value Discovery Fund Growth 0.62
ICICI Prudential Nifty 100 ETF 0.62
Aditya Birla Sun Life Tax Relief 96 Dividend 0.60
Aditya Birla Sun Life Bal Bhavishya Yojna Wealth Plan Regular Plan Growth 0.59
UTI Dual Advantage Fixed Term Fund Series V I Growth 0.58
Aditya Birla Sun Life Retirement Fund The 30s Plan Regular Plan Growth 0.58
UTI Capital Protection Oriented Scheme Series VIII II (1831 days) Growth 0.58
UTI Capital Protection Oriented Scheme Series VIII I (1278 days) Growth 0.57
ICICI Prudential S&P BSE 500 ETF 0.51
UTI Capital Protection Oriented Scheme Series IX I (1467 days) Growth 0.49
IDFC Arbitrage Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.49
UTI Capital Protection Oriented Scheme Series X II (1134 days) Growth 0.47
Aditya Birla Sun Life Retirement Fund The 40s Plan Regular Plan Growth 0.44
UTI Capital Protection Oriented Scheme Series VII IV (1278 days) Growth 0.43
HDFC Arbitrage Fund Wholesale Plan Growth 0.41
HDFC Equity Savings Fund Growth 0.40
UTI Dual Advantage Fixed Term Fund Series IV II Growth 0.38
Tata Arbitrage Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.36
JM Multicap Fund Growth 0.34
Aditya Birla Sun Life Dual Advantage Fund Series I Regular Plan Growth 0.34
UTI Arbitrage Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.33
HDFC Top 100 Fund Growth 0.32
Taurus Nifty Index Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.32
Invesco India Equity Savings Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.31
BOI AXA Arbitrage Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.29
JM Large Cap Fund Growth 0.29
Aditya Birla Sun Life Arbitrage Fund Growth 0.27
Union Equity Savings Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.25
Union Balanced Advantage Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.25
Canara Robeco Capital Protection Oriented Fund Series 8 Regular Plan Growth 0.22
ICICI Prudential Equity Arbitrage Growth 0.21
Canara Robeco Capital Protection Oriented Fund Series 9 Regular Plan Growth 0.20
DSP Dynamic Asset Allocation Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.17
Axis Dynamic Equity Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.12
Reliance Hybrid Bond Fund Growth 0.09
Kotak Equity Savings Fund Growth 0.05
Top