Profit

NSE Symbol: | BSE Code: | ISIN: | Sector:

  • Add to Portfolio
  • Add to Watchlist
  • Add to Alert
  • Add to Message
Add to Portfolio
NSE
306.55
Change Change %
-2.70 -0.87%

Updated:27 Jun, 2019, 15:04 PM IST

BSE
306.45
Change Change %
-2.90 -0.94%

Updated:27 Jun, 2019, 15:15 PM IST

GAIL India's Shareholding Pattern

Share Holding Pattern (% of Shares Held)

CATEGORY OF SHAREHOLDER Total Number of Shares Percentage ShareHolding (%)
Promoter
Indian Promoter 1,17,70,29,04652.64
Foreign Promoter 00.00
Total Promoter 1,17,70,29,04652.64
Non Promoter
Institutions
Mutual Funds / UTI 18,61,91,4108.33
FI/Bank/Insurance 14,13,28,6746.32
Govt 18,18,68,4788.13
FII 00.00
Other 46,63,20,91120.86
Total Institutions 97,57,09,47343.64
Non-Institution
Bodies Corporate 3,24,82,0991.45
Individuals (upto Rs. 1 lakh) 3,18,15,4731.42
Individuals (in excess of Rs. 1 lakh) 35,35,7160.16
NRIs/OCBs 14,27,5630.06
Others 4,91,56,4692.21
Total Non-Institution 8,30,66,1313.72
Total Non Promoter 1,05,87,75,60447.36
Depository Receipts 3,85,32,5660.00
Total 2,27,43,37,216100.00

GAIL India held by Mutual Fund Schemes

Scheme Holding(%)
ICICI Prudential Focused Equity Fund Growth 5.88
Bharat 22 ETF 5.19
Reliance Focused Equity Fund Growth 5.17
HDFC Tax Saver Growth 5.11
ICICI Prudential Value Fund Series 8 Dividend 4.89
Reliance Capital Builder Fund IV Series A Growth 4.62
DSP Natural Resources and New Energy Fund Regular Plan Growth 4.27
Reliance ETF Shariah BeES 4.19
Indiabulls Value Fund Regular Plan Growth 4.12
HDFC Growth Opportunities Fund Regular Plan Growth 3.64
HDFC Equity Opportunities Fund Series 2 1126 Days May 2017 (1) Regular Plan Growth 3.58
Tata Equity Savings Fund Regular Plan Growth 3.56
UTI Dividend Yield Fund Regular Plan Growth 3.45
Quantum Tax Saving Fund Growth Direct Plan 3.34
Quantum Long Term Equity Value Fund Growth Direct Plan 3.32
HDFC Capital Builder Value Fund Growth 3.08
HDFC Equity Opportunities Fund Series 2 1100 Days June 2017 (1) Regular Plan Growth 3.07
HDFC Focused 30 Fund Growth 3.03
IDFC Equity Opportunity Series 4 Regular Plan Growth 3.01
Indiabulls Blue Chip Fund Growth 2.97
Tata Ethical Fund Appreciation 2.83
Reliance Quant Fund Growth 2.67
Reliance Large Cap Fund Growth 2.65
Canara Robeco Infrastructure Fund Regular Plan Growth 2.63
ICICI Prudential Long Term Equity Fund (Tax Saving) Growth 2.60
HDFC Equity Fund Growth 2.50
UTI Long Term Equity Fund (Tax Saving) Regular Plan Dividend 2.41
IDBI Long Term Value Fund Regular Plan Growth 2.39
UTI Infrastructure Fund Regular Plan Income 2.35
ICICI Prudential NV20 ETF 2.32
JM Tax Gain Fund Growth 2.31
Kotak NV 20 ETF 2.30
Reliance ETF NV20 2.30
Sundaram Value Fund Series VIII Regular Plan Growth 2.30
IDBI Equity Savings Fund Growth 2.27
IDBI Dividend Yield Fund Regular Plan Growth 2.25
ITI MultiCap Fund Regular Plan Growth 2.20
Franklin Build India Fund Growth 2.19
Franklin India Bluechip Fund Growth 2.19
UTI Mastershare Unit Scheme Regular Plan Income 2.18
Sundaram Value Fund Series X Regular Plan Growth 2.10
Sundaram Value Fund Series VII Regular Plan Growth 2.09
Mahindra Mutual Fund Kar Bachat Yojana Regular Plan Growth 2.09
Sundaram Value Fund Series IX Regular Plan Growth 2.08
UTI Value Opportunities Fund Regular Plan Growth 2.07
Union Value Discovery Fund Regular Plan Growth 2.07
HDFC Balanced Advantage Fund Growth 2.04
IDFC Infrastructure Fund Regular Plan Growth 2.03
DSP Equal Nifty 50 Fund Regular Plan Growth 2.00
Kotak India EQ Contra Fund Growth 1.95
IDFC Hybrid Equity Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.95
UTI Master Equity Plan Unit Scheme 1.93
Essel Long Term Advantage Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.84
HDFC Top 100 Fund Growth 1.81
Kotak Infrastructure and Economic Reform Fund Growth 1.81
Kotak Standard Multicap Fund Growth 1.77
Canara Robeco Bluechip Equity Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.74
Sundaram Long Term Tax Advantage Fund Series I Regular Plan Growth 1.73
Essel Multi Cap Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.73
DSP Regular Savings Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.69
Sundaram Long Term Tax Advantage Fund Series II Regular Plan Growth 1.69
Tata Resources & Energy Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.64
Kotak Equity Opportunities Fund Growth 1.64
HDFC Equity Savings Fund Growth 1.63
UTI Long Term Advantage Fund Series III Growth 1.62
Essel Large Cap Equity Fund Growth 1.62
ICICI Prudential Value Fund Series 11 Cumulative 1.57
Taurus Ethical Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.56
L&T India Value Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.54
L&T Infrastructure Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.53
Sundaram Value Fund Series II Regular Plan Growth 1.53
L&T Equity Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.51
Sundaram Value Fund Series III Regular Plan Growth 1.48
ICICI Prudential Value Fund Series 16 Cumulative 1.45
UTI Long Term Advantage Fund Series V Growth 1.42
Tata Arbitrage Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.41
UTI Multi Asset Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.41
Shriram Multicap Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.38
DSP Equity Savings Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.36
L&T Arbitrage Opportunities Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.34
IDFC Tax Advantage (ELSS) Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.31
Tata Equity PE Fund Growth 1.31
Templeton India Value Fund Dividend 1.31
Essel Large & Midcap Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.29
ICICI Prudential Multicap Fund Growth 1.25
Kotak Tax Saver Scheme Growth 1.16
JM Value Fund Growth 1.14
UTI Long Term Advantage Fund Series IV Growth 1.12
Franklin India Equity Fund Growth 1.09
Edelweiss Multi Asset Allocation Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.09
L&T India Large Cap Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.08
DHFL Pramerica Large Cap Fund Series 2 Regular Plan Growth 1.07
UTI Capital Protection Oriented Scheme Series VIII II (1831 days) Growth 1.05
Franklin India Focused Equity Fund Growth 1.04
L&T Equity Savings Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.04
IDFC Equity Savings Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.03
Reliance Balanced Advantage Fund Growth 1.03
Franklin India Taxshield Growth 1.02
Principal Nifty 100 Equal Weight Fund Growth 1.01
L&T Hybrid Equity Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.01
L&T Tax Advantage Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.00
ICICI Prudential Infrastructure Fund Growth 1.00
IDFC Core Equity Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.00
Sundaram Smart NIFTY 100 Equal Weight Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.99
IIFL Capital Enhancer Fund Series 1 Regular Plan Growth 0.98
Canara Robeco Equity Diversified Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.98
SBI Equity Minimum Variance Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.97
Sundaram Infrastructure Advantage Fund Growth 0.95
Canara Robeco Emerging Equities Regular Plan Growth 0.95
Kotak Equity Hybrid Fund Dividend 0.94
Shriram Hybrid Equity Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.93
Union Multi Cap Fund Growth 0.93
Canara Robeco Equity Hybrid Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.91
UTI Dual Advantage Fixed Term Fund Series III II Growth 0.90
ICICI Prudential Value Fund Series 15 Cumulative 0.86
Reliance Small Cap Fund Growth 0.86
UTI Childrens Career Fund Investment Plan Growth 0.83
UTI Childrens Career Fund Investment Plan Growth 0.83
Taurus Largecap Equity Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.82
ICICI Prudential Bluechip Fund Growth 0.78
JM Multicap Fund Growth 0.77
Taurus Nifty Index Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.74
Essel 3 in 1 Fund Growth 0.72
UTI Capital Protection Oriented Scheme Series VIII I (1278 days) Growth 0.71
ICICI Prudential Nifty ETF 0.68
ICICI Prudential Nifty Index Fund Cumulative 0.68
Mirae Asset Nifty 50 ETF 0.68
Edelweiss ETF Nifty 50 0.68
UTI Nifty Exchange Traded Fund 0.68
Invesco India Nifty Exchange Traded Fund 0.68
IDBI Nifty Index Fund Growth 0.68
Quantum Nifty ETF 0.68
HDFC Nifty 50 ETF 0.68
Kotak Nifty Exchange Traded Fund 0.68
SBI ETF Nifty 50 0.68
HDFC Index Fund NIFTY 50 Plan Growth 0.68
Reliance ETF Nifty BeES 0.68
Tata Nifty Exchange Traded Fund 0.68
UTI Nifty Index Fund Regular Plan Income 0.68
Motilal Oswal M50 ETF 0.67
Reliance Index Fund Nifty Plan Growth 0.67
Axis Nifty ETF 0.67
Aditya Birla Sun Life Nifty Exchange Traded Fund 0.67
DSP NIFTY 50 Index Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.67
Franklin India Index Fund NSE Nifty Plan Growth 0.67
IDFC Nifty ETF 0.67
SBI Nifty Index Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.67
IDFC Nifty Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.67
UTI Capital Protection Oriented Scheme Series VII V (1281 days) Growth 0.66
LIC MF Exchange Traded Fund Nifty 50 0.66
Sundaram Equity Savings Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.66
Indiabulls NIFTY 50 Exchange Traded Fund 0.66
Tata Index Fund Nifty Plan Growth 0.66
UTI Capital Protection Oriented Scheme Series VIII III (1281 days) Growth 0.65
UTI Dual Advantage Fixed Term Fund Series IV I Growth 0.64
LIC MF Index Fund Nifty Plan Growth 0.64
Union Largecap Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.64
UTI Equity Savings Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.62
Reliance ETF Nifty 100 0.59
Aditya Birla Sun Life Index Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.58
ICICI Prudential Nifty 100 ETF 0.58
SBI ETF BSE 100 0.58
LIC MF Exchange Traded Fund Nifty 100 0.57
DSP Tax Saver Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.55
ICICI Prudential Value Fund Series 13 Dividend 0.55
ICICI Prudential Equity & Debt Fund Growth 0.54
JM Large Cap Fund Growth 0.54
IDBI Hybrid Equity Fund Growth 0.53
UTI Capital Protection Oriented Scheme Series VII IV (1278 days) Growth 0.51
Templeton India Equity Income Fund Growth 0.51
Union Tax Saver Scheme Growth 0.50
ICICI Prudential Equity Arbitrage Growth 0.47
ICICI Prudential S&P BSE 500 ETF 0.47
ICICI Prudential Equity Savings Fund Cumulative 0.45
Reliance Retirement Fund Wealth Creation Scheme Growth 0.45
Kotak Equity Savings Fund Growth 0.44
HDFC Hybrid Debt Fund Growth 0.38
Union Equity Savings Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.37
Union Balanced Advantage Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.37
L&T Dynamic Equity Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.33
ICICI Prudential MultiAsset Fund Growth 0.29
Invesco India Equity Savings Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.29
Franklin India Equity Savings Fund Growth 0.29
Essel Regular Savings Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.28
Mahindra Dhan Sanchay Equity Savings Yojana Regular Plan Growth 0.26
ICICI Prudential Balanced Advantage Fund Growth 0.24
Reliance Arbitrage Fund Growth 0.20
SBI Equity Savings Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.20
Kotak Equity Arbitrage Scheme Growth 0.19
HDFC Arbitrage Fund Wholesale Plan Growth 0.13
IDFC Arbitrage Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.13
Kotak Balanced Advantage Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.11
HDFC Dual Advantage Fund Series III 1267 Days October 2016 Regular Plan Growth 0.10
HDFC Dual Advantage Fund Series III 1304 Days August 2016 Regular Plan Growth 0.10
HDFC Dual Advantage Fund Series III 1224 Days November 2016 Regular Plan Growth 0.10
Reliance Hybrid Bond Fund Growth 0.09
Tata Balanced Advantage Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.07
Mirae Asset Large Cap Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.06
Aditya Birla Sun Life Arbitrage Fund Growth 0.05
Invesco India Arbitrage Fund Growth 0.04
Axis Arbitrage Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.04
Mirae Asset Hybrid Equity Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.03
Mirae Asset Tax Saver Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.01
Top