Profit

NSE Symbol: | BSE Code: | ISIN: | Sector:

  • Add to Portfolio
  • Add to Watchlist
  • Add to Alert
  • Add to Message
Add to Portfolio
NSE
2900.00
Change Change %
-8.75 -0.30%

Updated:10 Dec, 2019, 15:19 PM IST

BSE
2897.30
Change Change %
-11.35 -0.39%

Updated:10 Dec, 2019, 15:29 PM IST

Dr. Reddys Lab's Shareholding Pattern

Share Holding Pattern (% of Shares Held)

CATEGORY OF SHAREHOLDER Total Number of Shares Percentage ShareHolding (%)
Promoter
Indian Promoter 4,44,58,52826.77
Foreign Promoter 00.00
Total Promoter 4,44,58,52826.77
Non Promoter
Institutions
Mutual Funds / UTI 1,51,31,6319.11
FI/Bank/Insurance 85,15,5665.13
Govt 00.00
FII 00.00
Other 5,18,42,22431.22
Total Institutions 7,54,89,42145.46
Non-Institution
Bodies Corporate 57,25,2233.45
Individuals (upto Rs. 1 lakh) 1,28,03,2387.71
Individuals (in excess of Rs. 1 lakh) 2,29,7150.14
NRIs/OCBs 17,63,3291.06
Others 1,51,91,7189.15
Total Non-Institution 2,26,80,27013.66
Total Non Promoter 9,81,69,69159.12
Depository Receipts 2,34,37,72914.11
Total 16,60,65,948100.00

Dr. Reddys Lab held by Mutual Fund Schemes

Scheme Holding(%)
Tata India Pharma & Healthcare Fund Regular Plan Growth 11.75
SBI Healthcare Opportunities Fund Regular Plan Dividend 10.02
DSP Healthcare Fund Regular Plan Growth 9.52
Principal Retirement Savings Fund Moderate Plan Growth 8.21
Mirae Asset Healthcare Fund Regular Plan Growth 7.58
SBI Equity Minimum Variance Fund Regular Plan Growth 7.56
ICICI Prudential Pharma Healthcare and Diagnostics (PHD) Fund Growth 7.10
Reliance Pharma Fund Growth 6.45
UTI Healthcare Fund Income 5.67
Principal Retirement Savings Fund Conservative Plan Growth 4.65
Franklin India Opportunities Fund Growth 4.24
Reliance ETF Shariah BeES 4.17
IDFC Equity Opportunity Series 6 Regular Plan Growth 3.60
Aditya Birla Sun Life Equity Fund Growth 3.48
Mahindra Pragati Bluechip Yojana Regular Plan Growth 3.31
HDFC Charity Fund for Cancer Cure Arbitrage Plan Regular Plan 50 Dividend Donation Option 3.29
Sundaram Value Fund Series X Regular Plan Growth 2.77
Sundaram Value Fund Series IX Regular Plan Growth 2.75
Sundaram Value Fund Series VIII Regular Plan Growth 2.74
DSP Top 100 Equity Fund Regular Plan Growth 2.53
L&T Dynamic Equity Fund Regular Plan Growth 2.34
Motilal Oswal Focused 25 Fund Regular Plan Growth 2.26
Aditya Birla Sun Life Manufacturing Equity Fund Regular Plan Growth 2.14
DSP Focus Fund Regular Plan Growth 2.14
Franklin India Equity Hybrid Fund Growth 2.13
L&T Focused Equity Fund Regular Plan Growth 2.13
Kotak Equity Opportunities Fund Growth 2.07
DSP Equal Nifty 50 Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.88
Motilal Oswal Equity Hybrid Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.87
Sahara Super 20 Fund Growth 1.75
BNP Paribas Arbitrage Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.73
Baroda Large Cap Fund Growth 1.65
SBI Magnum Global Fund Regular Plan Dividend 1.65
SBI Arbitrage Opportunities Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.64
Canara Robeco Bluechip Equity Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.61
ICICI Prudential Equity Arbitrage Growth 1.60
Franklin India Taxshield Growth 1.59
Principal Equity Savings Fund Growth 1.59
Kotak Tax Saver Scheme Growth 1.58
DSP 3 Years Close Ended Equity Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.55
DSP ACE Fund (Analysts Conviction Equalized) Series 1 Regular Plan Growth 1.55
DSP ACE Fund (Analysts Conviction Equalized) Series 2 Regular Plan Growth 1.54
Franklin India Pension Plan Growth 1.54
UTI Equity Savings Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.51
Parag Parikh Long Term Equity Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.47
Templeton India Value Fund Dividend 1.46
Aditya Birla Sun Life Frontline Equity Fund Growth 1.45
IDFC Core Equity Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.45
Franklin India Equity Advantage Fund Growth 1.41
Franklin India Equity Fund Growth 1.39
DSP Midcap Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.30
IDFC Tax Advantage (ELSS) Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.30
L&T Equity Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.28
Indiabulls Equity Hybrid Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.28
Baroda Equity Linked Saving Scheme 96 Dividend 1.27
UTI Capital Protection Oriented Scheme Series VIII II (1831 days) Growth 1.25
IDFC Equity Savings Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.21
Principal Emerging Bluechip Fund Growth 1.21
JM Multicap Fund Growth 1.18
Kotak Equity Hybrid Fund Dividend 1.17
Templeton India Equity Income Fund Growth 1.11
Taurus Ethical Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.11
Edelweiss Large Cap Fund Growth 1.09
HDFC Arbitrage Fund Wholesale Plan Growth 1.06
UTI Dual Advantage Fixed Term Fund Series IV IV Growth 1.03
SBI Large & Midcap Fund Regular Plan Dividend 1.02
HDFC Equity Savings Fund Growth 0.97
UTI Dual Advantage Fixed Term Fund Series II I Growth 0.96
DHFL Pramerica Long Term Equity Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.96
Principal Nifty 100 Equal Weight Fund Growth 0.95
UTI Capital Protection Oriented Scheme Series VIII IV (1996 days) Growth 0.95
Taurus Largecap Equity Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.94
Sundaram Smart NIFTY 100 Equal Weight Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.93
DHFL Pramerica Tax Plan Growth 0.93
L&T Hybrid Equity Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.92
Taurus Nifty Index Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.91
Kotak India EQ Contra Fund Growth 0.90
Baroda Multi Cap Fund Growth 0.90
IIFL Capital Enhancer Fund Series 1 Regular Plan Growth 0.90
Franklin India Debt Hybrid Fund Growth 0.86
SBI Long Term Advantage Fund Series V Regular Plan Growth 0.85
UTI Capital Protection Oriented Scheme Series IX III (1389 days) Growth 0.84
Baroda Hybrid Equity Fund Growth 0.82
Mirae Asset Tax Saver Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.77
Franklin India Bluechip Fund Growth 0.74
UTI Dual Advantage Fixed Term Fund Series IV I Growth 0.74
Franklin India Equity Savings Fund Growth 0.72
UTI Dual Advantage Fixed Term Fund Series II IV Growth 0.71
Reliance Arbitrage Fund Growth 0.71
Aditya Birla Sun Life Nifty Exchange Traded Fund 0.70
Tata Index Fund Nifty Plan Growth 0.69
LIC MF Exchange Traded Fund Nifty 50 0.69
Mirae Asset Nifty 50 ETF 0.69
Indiabulls NIFTY 50 Exchange Traded Fund 0.69
Edelweiss ETF Nifty 50 0.68
UTI Nifty Exchange Traded Fund 0.68
Quantum Nifty ETF 0.68
HDFC Nifty 50 ETF 0.67
IDBI Nifty Index Fund Growth 0.67
Kotak Equity Arbitrage Scheme Growth 0.67
SBI ETF Nifty 50 0.67
Kotak Nifty Exchange Traded Fund 0.67
HDFC Index Fund NIFTY 50 Plan Growth 0.67
Tata Nifty Exchange Traded Fund 0.67
UTI Nifty Index Fund Regular Plan Income 0.67
ICICI Prudential Nifty Index Fund Cumulative 0.67
Motilal Oswal M50 ETF 0.67
Reliance ETF Nifty BeES 0.67
Reliance Index Fund Nifty Plan Growth 0.67
Invesco India Nifty Exchange Traded Fund 0.67
Axis Nifty ETF 0.67
UTI Capital Protection Oriented Scheme Series IX II (1462 days) Growth 0.67
DSP NIFTY 50 Index Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.67
Franklin India Index Fund NSE Nifty Plan Growth 0.67
SBI Nifty Index Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.67
IDFC Nifty Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.66
IDFC Nifty ETF 0.66
LIC MF Index Fund Nifty Plan Growth 0.66
ICICI Prudential Nifty ETF 0.66
UTI Dual Advantage Fixed Term Fund Series IV II Growth 0.65
Kotak Equity Savings Fund Growth 0.63
UTI Dual Advantage Fixed Term Fund Series V I Growth 0.63
Sundaram Equity Savings Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.62
UTI Core Equity Fund Growth 0.62
Aditya Birla Sun Life Index Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.61
LIC MF Exchange Traded Fund Nifty 100 0.61
Taurus Tax Shield Regular Plan Growth 0.60
Kotak Balanced Advantage Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.59
SBI ETF BSE 100 0.59
Reliance ETF Nifty 100 0.59
BOI AXA Arbitrage Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.59
UTI Dual Advantage Fixed Term Fund Series IV III Growth 0.57
ICICI Prudential Nifty 100 ETF 0.56
IDFC Arbitrage Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.54
Union Largecap Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.53
Aditya Birla Sun Life India GenNext Fund Growth 0.50
DSP Dynamic Asset Allocation Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.50
Mirae Asset Large Cap Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.48
ICICI Prudential S&P BSE 500 ETF 0.47
UTI Hybrid Equity Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.47
UTI Capital Protection Oriented Scheme Series VII V (1281 days) Growth 0.46
Mirae Asset Hybrid Equity Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.46
Aditya Birla Sun Life Balanced Advantage Fund Growth 0.43
L&T India Large Cap Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.41
Reliance Dual Advantage Fixed Tenure Fund XII Plan A 1218 Days Growth 0.40
DSP Equity Savings Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.39
UTI Retirement Benefit Pension Fund 0.39
UTI Capital Protection Oriented Scheme Series VIII III (1281 days) Growth 0.38
Tata Balanced Advantage Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.33
DSP Dual Advantage Fund Series 49 42M Regular Plan Growth 0.33
Aditya Birla Sun Life Arbitrage Fund Growth 0.30
JM Large Cap Fund Growth 0.27
Aditya Birla Sun Life Equity Hybrid 95 Fund Growth 0.23
ICICI Prudential Balanced Advantage Fund Growth 0.20
SBI Equity Savings Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.19
HDFC Dual Advantage Fund Series III 1267 Days October 2016 Regular Plan Growth 0.11
HDFC Dual Advantage Fund Series III 1304 Days August 2016 Regular Plan Growth 0.11
UTI Arbitrage Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.11
HDFC Dual Advantage Fund Series III 1224 Days November 2016 Regular Plan Growth 0.11
Invesco India Arbitrage Fund Growth 0.09
Reliance Hybrid Bond Fund Growth 0.09
Top