Profit

NSE Symbol: | BSE Code: | ISIN: | Sector:

  • Add to Portfolio
  • Add to Watchlist
  • Add to Alert
  • Add to Message
Add to Portfolio
NSE
549.90
Change Change %
-1.65 -0.30%

Updated:24 Jun, 2019, 15:58 PM IST

BSE
549.70
Change Change %
-2.05 -0.37%

Updated:24 Jun, 2019, 16:01 PM IST

Cipla's Shareholding Pattern

Share Holding Pattern (% of Shares Held)

CATEGORY OF SHAREHOLDER Total Number of Shares Percentage ShareHolding (%)
Promoter
Indian Promoter 12,05,78,40914.98
Foreign Promoter 17,49,07,18721.72
Total Promoter 29,54,85,59636.70
Non Promoter
Institutions
Mutual Funds / UTI 8,27,16,68510.27
FI/Bank/Insurance 3,01,75,2883.75
Govt 00.00
FII 53,57,3550.67
Other 21,03,17,58326.12
Total Institutions 32,85,66,91140.81
Non-Institution
Bodies Corporate 3,24,05,9494.03
Individuals (upto Rs. 1 lakh) 6,12,51,9167.61
Individuals (in excess of Rs. 1 lakh) 6,85,95,9658.52
NRIs/OCBs 56,10,6090.70
Others 14,30,36,86317.76
Total Non-Institution 18,10,53,42122.49
Total Non Promoter 50,96,20,33263.30
Depository Receipts 5,95,3380.00
Total 80,57,01,266100.00

Cipla held by Mutual Fund Schemes

Scheme Holding(%)
Reliance Pharma Fund Growth 11.10
ICICI Prudential Pharma Healthcare and Diagnostics (PHD) Fund Growth 9.63
Mirae Asset Healthcare Fund Regular Plan Growth 9.17
SBI Healthcare Opportunities Fund Regular Plan Dividend 8.96
UTI Healthcare Fund Income 7.65
UTI Focussed Equity Fund Series I Growth 5.43
UTI Focussed Equity Fund Series IV Growth 5.22
UTI Focussed Equity Fund Series VI Growth 5.19
ICICI Prudential Bharat Consumption Fund Series 5 Cumulative 5.17
Sundaram TOP 100 Series VII Regular Plan Growth 4.90
Sundaram TOP 100 Series VI Regular Plan Growth 4.90
UTI Focussed Equity Fund Series V Growth 4.75
Reliance ETF Shariah BeES 3.65
ICICI Prudential Nifty Low Vol 30 ETF 3.26
IDBI Focused 30 Equity Fund Regular Plan Growth 3.24
ICICI Prudential Manufacture in India Fund Growth 3.05
ICICI Prudential RIGHT (Rewards of Investing and Generation of Healthy Tax Savings) Fund Growth 2.92
Quantum Tax Saving Fund Growth Direct Plan 2.85
Quantum Long Term Equity Value Fund Growth Direct Plan 2.81
Invesco India Equity Savings Fund Regular Plan Growth 2.77
HDFC Tax Saver Growth 2.58
IIFL Focused Equity Fund Regular Plan Growth 2.53
ICICI Prudential Value Fund Series 19 Cumulative 2.47
ICICI Prudential Value Fund Series 11 Cumulative 2.37
UTI Value Opportunities Fund Regular Plan Growth 2.05
DSP Equal Nifty 50 Fund Regular Plan Growth 2.05
HDFC Equity Opportunities Fund Series 2 1126 Days May 2017 (1) Regular Plan Growth 2.05
IIFL Capital Enhancer Fund Series 1 Regular Plan Growth 2.01
Reliance Large Cap Fund Growth 2.00
ICICI Prudential Multicap Fund Growth 1.97
HDFC Equity Opportunities Fund Series 2 1100 Days June 2017 (1) Regular Plan Growth 1.93
DHFL Pramerica Diversified Equity Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.87
Reliance Capital Builder Fund IV Series A Growth 1.85
ICICI Prudential Multiple Yield Fund Series 7 Plan B Cumulative 1.73
ICICI Prudential Equity & Debt Fund Growth 1.72
ICICI Prudential Multiple Yield Fund Series 10 Plan B Cumulative 1.66
ICICI Prudential Multiple Yield Fund Series 10 Plan A Cumulative 1.55
ICICI Prudential Bluechip Fund Growth 1.52
Union Arbitrage Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.51
Union Value Discovery Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.50
Axis Arbitrage Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.50
ICICI Prudential Bharat Consumption Fund Series 1 Cumulative 1.49
SBI Equity Minimum Variance Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.48
Aditya Birla Sun Life Pure Value Fund Growth 1.44
L&T Arbitrage Opportunities Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.43
Reliance Small Cap Fund Growth 1.42
L&T India Value Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.40
Mahindra Mutual Fund Badhat Yojana Regular Plan Growth 1.38
ICICI Prudential Value Fund Series 15 Cumulative 1.34
ICICI Prudential Multiple Yield Fund Series 8 Plan D Cumulative 1.30
DHFL Pramerica Long Term Equity Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.30
Sundaram Value Fund Series X Regular Plan Growth 1.28
Sundaram Value Fund Series IX Regular Plan Growth 1.28
Sundaram Value Fund Series VIII Regular Plan Growth 1.27
Invesco India Arbitrage Fund Growth 1.22
HDFC Equity Fund Growth 1.21
ICICI Prudential MultiAsset Fund Growth 1.20
DHFL Pramerica Tax Plan Growth 1.19
UTI Long Term Equity Fund (Tax Saving) Regular Plan Dividend 1.19
UTI Mastershare Unit Scheme Regular Plan Income 1.18
ICICI Prudential Capital Protection Oriented Fund VII Plan D 1822 Days Cumulative 1.13
Aditya Birla Sun Life Arbitrage Fund Growth 1.11
DHFL Pramerica Arbitrage Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.11
Reliance Balanced Advantage Fund Growth 1.10
Sundaram Equity Savings Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.07
Aditya Birla Sun Life Equity Savings Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.06
ICICI Prudential Balanced Advantage Fund Growth 1.04
Principal Nifty 100 Equal Weight Fund Growth 1.04
Sundaram Smart NIFTY 100 Equal Weight Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.02
JM Multicap Fund Growth 0.98
Reliance Value Fund Growth 0.97
HDFC Balanced Advantage Fund Growth 0.93
SBI Magnum TaxGain Scheme 1993 Regular Plan Dividend 0.92
Union Multi Cap Fund Growth 0.92
HDFC Capital Builder Value Fund Growth 0.91
Essel Large Cap Equity Fund Growth 0.88
UTI Master Equity Plan Unit Scheme 0.81
HDFC Top 100 Fund Growth 0.77
Taurus Nifty Index Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.75
Mirae Asset Large Cap Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.74
Union Largecap Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.73
ICICI Prudential Exports and Services Fund Growth 0.71
LIC MF Arbitrage Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.70
Reliance Retirement Fund Wealth Creation Scheme Growth 0.69
L&T Equity Savings Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.69
ICICI Prudential Large & Mid Cap Fund Growth 0.68
Aditya Birla Sun Life Nifty Exchange Traded Fund 0.62
ICICI Prudential Capital Protection Oriented Fund VI Plan C 1825 Days Cumulative 0.61
LIC MF Exchange Traded Fund Nifty 50 0.60
Invesco India Nifty Exchange Traded Fund 0.59
Edelweiss ETF Nifty 50 0.59
Mirae Asset Nifty 50 ETF 0.59
Quantum Nifty ETF 0.59
UTI Nifty Exchange Traded Fund 0.59
HDFC Nifty 50 ETF 0.59
SBI ETF Nifty 50 0.59
IDBI Nifty Index Fund Growth 0.59
Kotak Nifty Exchange Traded Fund 0.59
HDFC Index Fund NIFTY 50 Plan Growth 0.59
Reliance ETF Nifty BeES 0.59
UTI Nifty Index Fund Regular Plan Income 0.59
Tata Nifty Exchange Traded Fund 0.59
ICICI Prudential Nifty Index Fund Cumulative 0.59
Motilal Oswal M50 ETF 0.59
Reliance Index Fund Nifty Plan Growth 0.59
Axis Nifty ETF 0.59
DSP NIFTY 50 Index Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.58
ICICI Prudential Nifty ETF 0.58
Kotak Equity Arbitrage Scheme Growth 0.58
Franklin India Index Fund NSE Nifty Plan Growth 0.58
Indiabulls NIFTY 50 Exchange Traded Fund 0.58
Reliance Arbitrage Fund Growth 0.58
SBI Nifty Index Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.58
IDFC Nifty ETF 0.58
IDFC Nifty Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.58
LIC MF Index Fund Nifty Plan Growth 0.58
Tata Index Fund Nifty Plan Growth 0.58
Aditya Birla Sun Life Index Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.54
LIC MF Exchange Traded Fund Nifty 100 0.54
DSP Arbitrage Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.53
ICICI Prudential Multiple Yield Fund Series 11 Plan A Cumulative 0.52
Mirae Asset Hybrid Equity Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.52
SBI ETF BSE 100 0.51
Reliance ETF Nifty 100 0.51
ICICI Prudential Value Discovery Fund Growth 0.51
HDFC Hybrid Debt Fund Growth 0.50
ICICI Prudential Nifty 100 ETF 0.50
Union Tax Saver Scheme Growth 0.48
UTI Arbitrage Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.47
ICICI Prudential S&P BSE 500 ETF 0.42
ICICI Prudential Regular Savings Fund Cumulative 0.37
UTI Hybrid Equity Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.37
IDFC Arbitrage Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.36
L&T India Large Cap Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.35
ICICI Prudential Long Term Equity Fund (Tax Saving) Growth 0.34
Mirae Asset Tax Saver Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.33
HDFC Equity Savings Fund Growth 0.29
Union Equity Savings Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.28
HDFC Arbitrage Fund Wholesale Plan Growth 0.25
Reliance Equity Hybrid Fund Growth 0.25
Union Balanced Advantage Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.24
Aditya Birla Sun Life Balanced Advantage Fund Growth 0.24
JM Large Cap Fund Growth 0.23
Mirae Asset Equity Savings Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.21
Reliance Retirement Fund Income Generation Scheme Growth 0.20
SBI Equity Savings Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.17
BOI AXA Arbitrage Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.16
Kotak Equity Savings Fund Growth 0.15
Kotak Balanced Advantage Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.15
SBI Arbitrage Opportunities Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.13
ICICI Prudential Equity Arbitrage Growth 0.13
HDFC Dual Advantage Fund Series III 1267 Days October 2016 Regular Plan Growth 0.10
HDFC Dual Advantage Fund Series III 1304 Days August 2016 Regular Plan Growth 0.09
HDFC Dual Advantage Fund Series III 1224 Days November 2016 Regular Plan Growth 0.09
Reliance Hybrid Bond Fund Growth 0.07
Axis Dynamic Equity Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.06
ICICI Prudential Growth Fund Series 1 Dividend Payout 0.01
Top