Profit

NSE Symbol: | BSE Code: | ISIN: | Sector:

  • Add to Portfolio
  • Add to Watchlist
  • Add to Alert
  • Add to Message
Add to Portfolio
NSE
14.95
Change Change %
-0.50 -3.24%

Updated:18 Nov, 2019, 15:59 PM IST

BSE
14.94
Change Change %
-0.56 -3.61%

Updated:18 Nov, 2019, 16:01 PM IST

CG Power & Indl.Soln's Shareholding Pattern

Share Holding Pattern (% of Shares Held)

CATEGORY OF SHAREHOLDER Total Number of Shares Percentage ShareHolding (%)
Promoter
Indian Promoter 21,54,51,07034.42
Foreign Promoter 00.00
Total Promoter 21,54,51,07034.42
Non Promoter
Institutions
Mutual Funds / UTI 17,69,72,35628.27
FI/Bank/Insurance 2,70,29,9864.32
Govt 00.00
FII 00.00
Other 9,63,37,45315.39
Total Institutions 30,03,39,79547.98
Non-Institution
Bodies Corporate 2,64,26,6414.22
Individuals (upto Rs. 1 lakh) 6,34,32,62710.13
Individuals (in excess of Rs. 1 lakh) 76,65,4251.22
NRIs/OCBs 40,50,9150.65
Others 7,97,01,77212.73
Total Non-Institution 11,01,79,32817.60
Total Non Promoter 41,05,19,12365.58
Depository Receipts 7,75,9490.00
Total 62,67,46,142100.00

CG Power & Indl.Soln held by Mutual Fund Schemes

Scheme Holding(%)
Aditya Birla Sun Life Emerging Leaders Fund Series 4 Regular Plan Growth 2.63
Aditya Birla Sun Life Emerging Leaders Fund Series 7 Regular Plan Growth 2.50
L&T Equity Savings Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.31
L&T Dynamic Equity Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.05
Aditya Birla Sun Life Infrastructure Fund Growth 1.04
Aditya Birla Sun Life Small Cap Fund Growth 0.95
Aditya Birla Sun Life Resurgent India Fund Series 6 Regular Plan Growth 0.94
HDFC Infrastructure Fund Growth 0.93
Aditya Birla Sun Life Pure Value Fund Growth 0.87
IDFC Sterling Value Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.69
Franklin India Equity Fund Growth 0.61
Reliance Equity Savings Fund Growth 0.60
Reliance Power & Infra Fund Growth Option 0.60
IDFC Tax Advantage (ELSS) Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.55
HDFC Equity Fund Growth 0.53
Aditya Birla Sun Life Resurgent India Fund Series 5 Regular Plan Growth 0.47
Aditya Birla Sun Life Resurgent India Fund Series 4 Regular Plan Growth 0.46
Aditya Birla Sun Life Equity Hybrid 95 Fund Growth 0.45
Reliance Multi Cap Fund Growth Option 0.34
HDFC Tax Saver Growth 0.30
Reliance ETF Infra BeES 0.29
Aditya Birla Sun Life Frontline Equity Fund Growth 0.27
HDFC Retirement Savings Fund Equity Plan Regular Plan Growth 0.23
HDFC Hybrid Debt Fund Growth 0.20
HDFC Small Cap Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.12
HDFC Balanced Advantage Fund Growth 0.08
DSP Dynamic Asset Allocation Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.08
DSP Arbitrage Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.06
IDFC Arbitrage Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.05
Kotak Equity Savings Fund Growth 0.03
ICICI Prudential S&P BSE 500 ETF 0.02
Kotak Equity Arbitrage Scheme Growth 0.01
Aditya Birla Sun Life Arbitrage Fund Growth 0.00
Top