Profit

NSE Symbol: | BSE Code: | ISIN: | Sector:

  • Add to Portfolio
  • Add to Watchlist
  • Add to Alert
  • Add to Message
Add to Portfolio
NSE
720.25
Change Change %
3.05 0.43%

Updated:22 May, 2019, 15:56 PM IST

BSE
722.45
Change Change %
5.20 0.72%

Updated:22 May, 2019, 16:01 PM IST

CESC's Shareholding Pattern

Share Holding Pattern (% of Shares Held)

CATEGORY OF SHAREHOLDER Total Number of Shares Percentage ShareHolding (%)
Promoter
Indian Promoter 6,61,72,20949.92
Foreign Promoter 00.00
Total Promoter 6,61,72,20949.92
Non Promoter
Institutions
Mutual Funds / UTI 2,84,31,30321.45
FI/Bank/Insurance 50,28,3723.80
Govt 10,5030.01
FII 00.00
Other 1,52,65,05411.51
Total Institutions 4,87,35,23236.77
Non-Institution
Bodies Corporate 68,71,8205.18
Individuals (upto Rs. 1 lakh) 70,91,8085.35
Individuals (in excess of Rs. 1 lakh) 8,31,5580.63
NRIs/OCBs 12,50,3930.95
Others 95,19,4577.18
Total Non-Institution 1,76,41,67013.31
Total Non Promoter 6,63,76,90250.08
Depository Receipts 7,9320.00
Total 13,25,57,043100.00

CESC held by Mutual Fund Schemes

Scheme Holding(%)
Principal Arbitrage Fund Growth 5.59
HDFC Infrastructure Fund Growth 4.69
ICICI Prudential Value Fund Series 19 Cumulative 3.54
ICICI Prudential Smallcap Fund Growth 3.07
Baroda Midcap Fund Growth 3.04
Sundaram Select Small Cap Series III Regular Plan Growth 2.68
Sundaram Select Small Cap Series IV Regular Plan Growth 2.68
Sundaram Select Small Cap Series VI Regular Plan Growth 2.66
Sundaram Select Small Cap Series V Regular Plan Growth 2.64
Canara Robeco Infrastructure Fund Regular Plan Growth 2.40
ICICI Prudential Value Fund Series 18 Cumulative 2.26
Kotak India Growth Fund Series 4 Growth 2.26
IDBI Midcap Fund Growth 2.19
HDFC Focused 30 Fund Growth 2.13
Franklin India Opportunities Fund Growth 2.10
ICICI Prudential Multicap Fund Growth 2.01
IIFL Focused Equity Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.91
HDFC Equity Fund Growth 1.83
ICICI Prudential Large & Mid Cap Fund Growth 1.82
ICICI Prudential India Opportunities Fund Growth 1.72
ICICI Prudential Value Fund Series 17 Cumulative 1.71
Kotak Infrastructure and Economic Reform Fund Growth 1.67
Franklin India Prima Fund Growth 1.66
UTI Core Equity Fund Growth 1.64
Sundaram Value Fund Series VIII Regular Plan Growth 1.54
Franklin India Equity Advantage Fund Growth 1.50
Canara Robeco Emerging Equities Regular Plan Growth 1.38
DSP Equity Opportunities Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.37
DSP India TIGER Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.23
HDFC Top 100 Fund Growth 1.18
Essel Long Term Advantage Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.07
Union Arbitrage Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.05
ICICI Prudential Infrastructure Fund Growth 1.04
Taurus Discovery (Midcap) Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.03
Reliance ETF Infra BeES 0.99
Taurus Tax Shield Regular Plan Growth 0.99
UTI Hybrid Equity Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.97
Principal Emerging Bluechip Fund Growth 0.97
IDFC Sterling Value Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.96
UTI Long Term Equity Fund (Tax Saving) Regular Plan Dividend 0.96
UTI Multi Asset Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.91
DHFL Pramerica Long Term Equity Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.90
Canara Robeco Equity Diversified Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.89
Aditya Birla Sun Life Dividend Yield Fund Growth 0.87
Aditya Birla Sun Life Equity Fund Growth 0.84
DHFL Pramerica Tax Plan Growth 0.82
Kotak Debt Hybrid Fund Growth 0.80
Essel Multi Cap Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.79
UTI Dual Advantage Fixed Term Fund Series II I Growth 0.78
IDBI Hybrid Equity Fund Growth 0.77
HDFC Growth Opportunities Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.76
SBI Magnum TaxGain Scheme 1993 Regular Plan Dividend 0.76
Canara Robeco Equity Hybrid Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.70
ICICI Prudential Equity Savings Fund Cumulative 0.69
DSP Tax Saver Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.64
BOI AXA Equity Debt Rebalancer Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.58
Essel 3 in 1 Fund Growth 0.53
UTI Retirement Benefit Pension Fund 0.52
UTI Value Opportunities Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.48
Reliance Value Fund Growth 0.44
UTI Equity Savings Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.42
HDFC Balanced Advantage Fund Growth 0.38
Aditya Birla Sun Life Resurgent India Fund Series 5 Regular Plan Growth 0.34
Aditya Birla Sun Life Resurgent India Fund Series 4 Regular Plan Growth 0.34
DSP Equity Savings Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.32
HDFC Equity Savings Fund Growth 0.27
ICICI Prudential Equity & Debt Fund Growth 0.23
Essel Regular Savings Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.23
Kotak Balanced Advantage Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.19
DSP Regular Savings Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.16
Kotak Equity Arbitrage Scheme Growth 0.16
IDFC Arbitrage Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.16
Aditya Birla Sun Life Arbitrage Fund Growth 0.13
ICICI Prudential MultiAsset Fund Growth 0.10
Reliance Arbitrage Fund Growth 0.07
Top