Profit

NSE Symbol: | BSE Code: | ISIN: | Sector:

  • Add to Portfolio
  • Add to Watchlist
  • Add to Alert
  • Add to Message
Add to Portfolio
NSE
772.95
Change Change %
-5.30 -0.68%

Updated:21 Aug, 2019, 15:56 PM IST

BSE
769.20
Change Change %
-7.95 -1.02%

Updated:21 Aug, 2019, 16:01 PM IST

CESC's Shareholding Pattern

Share Holding Pattern (% of Shares Held)

CATEGORY OF SHAREHOLDER Total Number of Shares Percentage ShareHolding (%)
Promoter
Indian Promoter 6,61,72,20949.92
Foreign Promoter 00.00
Total Promoter 6,61,72,20949.92
Non Promoter
Institutions
Mutual Funds / UTI 2,84,31,30321.45
FI/Bank/Insurance 50,28,3723.80
Govt 10,5030.01
FII 00.00
Other 1,52,65,05411.51
Total Institutions 4,87,35,23236.77
Non-Institution
Bodies Corporate 68,71,8205.18
Individuals (upto Rs. 1 lakh) 70,91,8085.35
Individuals (in excess of Rs. 1 lakh) 8,31,5580.63
NRIs/OCBs 12,50,3930.95
Others 95,19,4577.18
Total Non-Institution 1,76,41,67013.31
Total Non Promoter 6,63,76,90250.08
Depository Receipts 7,9320.00
Total 13,25,57,043100.00

CESC held by Mutual Fund Schemes

Scheme Holding(%)
Principal Arbitrage Fund Growth 6.59
HDFC Infrastructure Fund Growth 4.73
ICICI Prudential Value Fund Series 19 Cumulative 3.72
Baroda Midcap Fund Growth 3.12
ICICI Prudential Smallcap Fund Growth 2.64
Canara Robeco Infrastructure Fund Regular Plan Growth 2.43
Kotak India Growth Fund Series 4 Growth 2.38
ICICI Prudential Value Fund Series 18 Cumulative 2.38
IDBI Midcap Fund Growth 2.36
Franklin India Opportunities Fund Growth 2.20
HDFC Focused 30 Fund Growth 2.19
ICICI Prudential Multicap Fund Growth 2.01
ICICI Prudential Large & Mid Cap Fund Growth 1.89
HDFC Equity Fund Growth 1.87
ICICI Prudential Value Fund Series 17 Cumulative 1.79
ICICI Prudential India Opportunities Fund Growth 1.72
UTI Core Equity Fund Growth 1.72
IIFL Focused Equity Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.70
Franklin India Prima Fund Growth 1.70
Kotak Infrastructure and Economic Reform Fund Growth 1.68
Franklin India Equity Advantage Fund Growth 1.59
Canara Robeco Emerging Equities Regular Plan Growth 1.48
DSP Equity Opportunities Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.39
UTI Long Term Equity Fund (Tax Saving) Regular Plan Dividend 1.27
HDFC Top 100 Fund Growth 1.20
DSP India TIGER Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.19
Union Arbitrage Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.17
Essel Long Term Advantage Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.11
ICICI Prudential Infrastructure Fund Growth 1.07
Principal Emerging Bluechip Fund Growth 1.06
UTI Hybrid Equity Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.04
Canara Robeco Equity Diversified Fund Regular Plan Growth 1.04
IDFC Sterling Value Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.99
Reliance ETF Infra BeES 0.98
Aditya Birla Sun Life Dividend Yield Fund Growth 0.93
Aditya Birla Sun Life Equity Fund Growth 0.87
LIC MF Arbitrage Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.87
Kotak Debt Hybrid Fund Growth 0.86
IDBI Hybrid Equity Fund Growth 0.83
UTI Dual Advantage Fixed Term Fund Series II I Growth 0.83
Essel Multi Cap Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.81
Canara Robeco Equity Hybrid Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.80
SBI Magnum TaxGain Scheme 1993 Regular Plan Dividend 0.79
HDFC Growth Opportunities Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.79
ICICI Prudential Equity Savings Fund Cumulative 0.76
Taurus Tax Shield Regular Plan Growth 0.67
Taurus Discovery (Midcap) Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.65
DSP Tax Saver Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.65
BOI AXA Equity Debt Rebalancer Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.64
Essel 3 in 1 Fund Growth 0.58
UTI Value Opportunities Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.51
UTI Retirement Benefit Pension Fund 0.48
Reliance Value Fund Growth 0.45
UTI Equity Savings Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.45
HDFC Balanced Advantage Fund Growth 0.39
DSP Equity Savings Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.35
Aditya Birla Sun Life Resurgent India Fund Series 5 Regular Plan Growth 0.35
Aditya Birla Sun Life Resurgent India Fund Series 4 Regular Plan Growth 0.35
ICICI Prudential Exports and Services Fund Growth 0.33
HDFC Equity Savings Fund Growth 0.29
Essel Regular Savings Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.24
ICICI Prudential Equity & Debt Fund Growth 0.24
Aditya Birla Sun Life Arbitrage Fund Growth 0.23
IDFC Arbitrage Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.22
Kotak Equity Arbitrage Scheme Growth 0.19
Kotak Balanced Advantage Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.19
Reliance Arbitrage Fund Growth 0.14
ICICI Prudential MultiAsset Fund Growth 0.11
L&T Arbitrage Opportunities Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.10
SBI Arbitrage Opportunities Fund Regular Plan Growth 0.05
Kotak Equity Savings Fund Growth 0.00
ICICI Prudential Equity Arbitrage Growth 0.00
Top